Central Coast Section Championship Meet          5/8/2022 - 1:50 PM
  2022 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/6/2022 to 5/7/2022   
 
 Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Balva, Arthur          JR Palo Alto         1:52.14    1:50.31  
                 24.00        51.68 (27.68)
        1:23.88 (32.20)     1:50.31 (26.43)
  2 Gold, Evan             JR Gunn              1:51.92    1:51.70  
                 23.32        50.62 (27.30)
        1:25.17 (34.55)     1:51.70 (26.53)
  3 Huang, Kyle            JR Homestead         1:51.28    1:51.96  
                 24.39        53.15 (28.76)
        1:25.38 (32.23)     1:51.96 (26.58)
  4 Williams, Harrison     SR Palo Alto         1:51.33    1:52.09  
                 23.43        51.82 (28.39)
        1:26.23 (34.41)     1:52.09 (25.86)
  5 Sebastian, Anthony     SR Mitty             1:53.52    1:52.59  
                 24.78        54.43 (29.65)
        1:25.03 (30.60)     1:52.59 (27.56)
  6 Gibbs, Henry           JR Palo Alto         1:54.35    1:52.75  
                 24.17        52.83 (28.66)
        1:25.79 (32.96)     1:52.75 (26.96)
  7 Tran, Steven           SR Phhs              1:53.00    1:53.16  
                 24.85        54.66 (29.81)
        1:25.98 (31.32)     1:53.16 (27.18)
  8 Cantrell, Kelson       FR Gunn              1:54.67    1:53.24  
                 25.29        54.45 (29.16)
        1:26.26 (31.81)     1:53.24 (26.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sosnowski, Benjamin    JR Leland            1:56.41    1:53.53  
                 24.92        52.61 (27.69)
        1:25.91 (33.30)     1:53.53 (27.62)
 10 Chu, Jerry             JR Lynbrook          1:56.05    1:54.12  
                 24.57        54.27 (29.70)
        1:26.58 (32.31)     1:54.12 (27.54)
 11 Polovinkin, Maxim      JR Leland            1:56.19    1:54.44  
                 25.06        54.42 (29.36)
        1:26.75 (32.33)     1:54.44 (27.69)
 12 Lonergan, Ewan         SO Los Gatos         1:57.17    1:54.96  
                 24.87        56.08 (31.21)
        1:27.11 (31.03)     1:54.96 (27.85)
 13 Lacerte, Bennett       JR Crystal Springs   1:59.92    1:55.36  
                 25.44        53.59 (28.15)
        1:27.39 (33.80)     1:55.36 (27.97)
 14 Lam, Brandon           SR Bellarmine        1:57.75    1:56.03  
                 25.05        53.77 (28.72)
        1:29.09 (35.32)     1:56.03 (26.94)
 15 Roller, Tyler          SO Bellarmine        1:56.43    1:56.21  
                 25.06        54.29 (29.23)
        1:29.16 (34.87)     1:56.21 (27.05)
 16 Stoen, Jayden          JR Palo Alto         1:57.11    1:56.66  
                 24.92        54.44 (29.52)
        1:29.04 (34.60)     1:56.66 (27.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aguero, Thomas         SO Christopher       2:00.78    1:57.54  
                 24.71        56.00 (31.29)
        1:29.24 (33.24)     1:57.54 (28.30)
 18 Roedling, Liam         SO St. Francis       1:59.25    1:57.86  
                 26.06        55.51 (29.45)
        1:30.82 (35.31)     1:57.86 (27.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heit, Henry            FR Los Altos         1:59.57    1:58.05  
                 24.85        54.77 (29.92)
        1:29.72 (34.95)     1:58.05 (28.33)
 20 Jarvis, Isaiah         SO Mitty             2:01.05    1:58.40  
                 26.45        56.64 (30.19)
        1:29.74 (33.10)     1:58.40 (28.66)
 21 Nguyen, Frank          FR Lynbrook          2:01.04    1:58.55  
                 24.82        55.66 (30.84)
        1:30.44 (34.78)     1:58.55 (28.11)
 22 Walz, William          SO Burlingame        1:58.55    1:59.24  
                 25.90        56.37 (30.47)
        1:32.28 (35.91)     1:59.24 (26.96)
 23 Chen, Joel             SO Gunn              1:57.95    1:59.39  
                 26.24        56.71 (30.47)
        1:30.65 (33.94)     1:59.39 (28.74)
 24 Patil, Arnav           JR Homestead         1:59.52    1:59.54  
                 25.92        56.79 (30.87)
        1:30.72 (33.93)     1:59.54 (28.82)
 25 Cheang, Mathew         FR Los Gatos         2:01.72    1:59.58  
                 26.36        57.82 (31.46)
        1:31.00 (33.18)     1:59.58 (28.58)
 26 Shi, Elbridge          JR Bellarmine        2:01.99    2:00.11  
                 25.85        58.73 (32.88)
        1:31.94 (33.21)     2:00.11 (28.17)
 27 Gulvady, Jay           FR Leland            2:02.33    2:00.37  
                 25.99        56.55 (30.56)
        1:30.92 (34.37)     2:00.37 (29.45)
 28 Matsumoto, Leona       SO Monta Vista       1:59.08    2:00.66  
                 26.11        57.96 (31.85)
        1:33.48 (35.52)     2:00.66 (27.18)
 29 Ng, Isaac              JR St. Ignatius      1:59.06    2:00.73  
                 26.22        57.77 (31.55)
        1:31.17 (33.40)     2:00.73 (29.56)
 30 Dorn, Greg             SR St. Ignatius      2:01.39    2:01.04  
                 25.30        55.70 (30.40)
        1:31.83 (36.13)     2:01.04 (29.21)
 31 Chen, Nathan           JR Carmel            2:01.67    2:01.10  
                 26.46    1:31.33 (1:04.87)
        2:01.10 (29.77)         2:01.10 ( )
 32 Hsiao, Karsten         JR Evhs              2:02.11    2:01.95  
                 26.00        58.74 (32.74)
        1:32.79 (34.05)     2:01.95 (29.16)
 33 Musich, Ryan           SO Hillsdale         2:01.50    2:01.97  
                 26.28        57.55 (31.27)
        1:33.40 (35.85)     2:01.97 (28.57)
 34 Lien, Max              SO Tino              2:02.26    2:02.00  
                 26.68        58.78 (32.10)
        1:33.23 (34.45)     2:02.00 (28.77)
 35 Nixon, Jacob              Fremont           2:02.49    2:02.19  
                 27.31        58.11 (30.80)
        1:32.77 (34.66)     2:02.19 (29.42)
 36 Kiesby, Henry             Scotts Valley     2:02.30    2:02.39  
                 25.40        57.51 (32.11)
        1:32.66 (35.15)     2:02.39 (29.73)
 37 Kajarekar, Saahil      SO Harker            2:02.13    2:02.70  
                 26.65        57.35 (30.70)
        1:33.95 (36.60)     2:02.70 (28.75)
 38 Chen, Sean             FR Valley Christia   2:01.38    2:03.26  
                 25.86        57.55 (31.69)
        1:33.26 (35.71)     2:03.26 (30.00)
 39 Mayo, Cooper           SR Junipero Serra    2:01.96    2:03.42  
                 26.18        57.57 (31.39)
        1:33.44 (35.87)     2:03.42 (29.98)
 40 Coblin, Owen           SO Homestead         1:59.26    2:03.90  
                 26.85        59.72 (32.87)
        1:33.84 (34.12)     2:03.90 (30.06)
 -- Su, Sean               SO Pinewood          2:01.43         NS