Central Coast Section Championship Meet          5/8/2022 - 1:49 PM
  2022 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/6/2022 to 5/7/2022   
 
 Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Balva, Arthur          JR Palo Alto         1:50.31    1:49.90  
                 23.87        51.13 (27.26)
        1:23.57 (32.44)     1:49.90 (26.33)
  2 Williams, Harrison     SR Palo Alto         1:52.09    1:50.72  
                 23.65        51.66 (28.01)
        1:24.23 (32.57)     1:50.72 (26.49)
  3 Gold, Evan             JR Gunn              1:51.70    1:51.31  
                 23.48        51.38 (27.90)
        1:25.03 (33.65)     1:51.31 (26.28)
  4 Huang, Kyle            JR Homestead         1:51.96    1:52.42  
                 23.99        52.49 (28.50)
        1:25.20 (32.71)     1:52.42 (27.22)
  5 Gibbs, Henry           JR Palo Alto         1:52.75    1:52.54  
                 23.88        53.01 (29.13)
        1:25.87 (32.86)     1:52.54 (26.67)
  6 Sebastian, Anthony     SR Mitty             1:52.59    1:52.72  
                 24.44        53.32 (28.88)
        1:24.19 (30.87)     1:52.72 (28.53)
  7 Tran, Steven           SR Phhs              1:53.16    1:52.91  
                 24.74        54.36 (29.62)
        1:25.76 (31.40)     1:52.91 (27.15)
  8 Cantrell, Kelson       FR Gunn              1:53.24    1:55.39  
                 25.29        54.35 (29.06)
        1:27.46 (33.11)     1:55.39 (27.93)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lonergan, Ewan         SO Los Gatos         1:54.96    1:54.10  
                 25.18        55.22 (30.04)
        1:26.65 (31.43)     1:54.10 (27.45)
 10 Chu, Jerry             JR Lynbrook          1:54.12    1:54.35  
                 24.68        54.01 (29.33)
        1:26.74 (32.73)     1:54.35 (27.61)
 11 Sosnowski, Benjamin    JR Leland            1:53.53    1:54.42  
                 24.95        52.89 (27.94)
        1:26.50 (33.61)     1:54.42 (27.92)
 12 Lacerte, Bennett       JR Crystal Springs   1:55.36    1:54.73  
                 25.14        53.89 (28.75)
        1:26.75 (32.86)     1:54.73 (27.98)
 13 Polovinkin, Maxim      JR Leland            1:54.44    1:55.03  
                 25.53        55.29 (29.76)
        1:27.21 (31.92)     1:55.03 (27.82)
 14 Stoen, Jayden          JR Palo Alto         1:56.66    1:56.14  
                 25.22        54.24 (29.02)
        1:28.69 (34.45)     1:56.14 (27.45)
 15 Lam, Brandon           SR Bellarmine        1:56.03    1:56.46  
                 25.50        53.76 (28.26)
        1:29.67 (35.91)     1:56.46 (26.79)
 16 Roller, Tyler          SO Bellarmine        1:56.21    1:56.55  
                 25.46        54.89 (29.43)
        1:29.41 (34.52)     1:56.55 (27.14)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Aguero, Thomas         SO Christopher       1:57.54             
                 24.71        56.00 (31.29)
        1:29.24 (33.24)     1:57.54 (28.30)
 18 Roedling, Liam         SO St. Francis       1:57.86             
                 26.06        55.51 (29.45)
        1:30.82 (35.31)     1:57.86 (27.04)
 19 Heit, Henry            FR Los Altos         1:58.05             
                 24.85        54.77 (29.92)
        1:29.72 (34.95)     1:58.05 (28.33)
 20 Jarvis, Isaiah         SO Mitty             1:58.40             
                 26.45        56.64 (30.19)
        1:29.74 (33.10)     1:58.40 (28.66)
 21 Nguyen, Frank          FR Lynbrook          1:58.55             
                 24.82        55.66 (30.84)
        1:30.44 (34.78)     1:58.55 (28.11)
 22 Walz, William          SO Burlingame        1:59.24             
                 25.90        56.37 (30.47)
        1:32.28 (35.91)     1:59.24 (26.96)
 23 Chen, Joel             SO Gunn              1:59.39             
                 26.24        56.71 (30.47)
        1:30.65 (33.94)     1:59.39 (28.74)
 24 Patil, Arnav           JR Homestead         1:59.54             
                 25.92        56.79 (30.87)
        1:30.72 (33.93)     1:59.54 (28.82)
 25 Cheang, Mathew         FR Los Gatos         1:59.58             
                 26.36        57.82 (31.46)
        1:31.00 (33.18)     1:59.58 (28.58)
 26 Shi, Elbridge          JR Bellarmine        2:00.11             
                 25.85        58.73 (32.88)
        1:31.94 (33.21)     2:00.11 (28.17)
 27 Gulvady, Jay           FR Leland            2:00.37             
                 25.99        56.55 (30.56)
        1:30.92 (34.37)     2:00.37 (29.45)
 28 Matsumoto, Leona       SO Monta Vista       2:00.66             
                 26.11        57.96 (31.85)
        1:33.48 (35.52)     2:00.66 (27.18)
 29 Ng, Isaac              JR St. Ignatius      2:00.73             
                 26.22        57.77 (31.55)
        1:31.17 (33.40)     2:00.73 (29.56)
 30 Dorn, Greg             SR St. Ignatius      2:01.04             
                 25.30        55.70 (30.40)
        1:31.83 (36.13)     2:01.04 (29.21)
 31 Chen, Nathan           JR Carmel            2:01.10             
                 26.46    1:31.33 (1:04.87)
        2:01.10 (29.77)         2:01.10 ( )
 32 Hsiao, Karsten         JR Evhs              2:01.95             
                 26.00        58.74 (32.74)
        1:32.79 (34.05)     2:01.95 (29.16)
 33 Musich, Ryan           SO Hillsdale         2:01.97             
                 26.28        57.55 (31.27)
        1:33.40 (35.85)     2:01.97 (28.57)
 34 Lien, Max              SO Tino              2:02.00             
                 26.68        58.78 (32.10)
        1:33.23 (34.45)     2:02.00 (28.77)
 35 Nixon, Jacob              Fremont           2:02.19             
                 27.31        58.11 (30.80)
        1:32.77 (34.66)     2:02.19 (29.42)
 36 Kiesby, Henry             Scotts Valley     2:02.39             
                 25.40        57.51 (32.11)
        1:32.66 (35.15)     2:02.39 (29.73)
 37 Kajarekar, Saahil      SO Harker            2:02.70             
                 26.65        57.35 (30.70)
        1:33.95 (36.60)     2:02.70 (28.75)
 38 Chen, Sean             FR Valley Christia   2:03.26             
                 25.86        57.55 (31.69)
        1:33.26 (35.71)     2:03.26 (30.00)
 39 Mayo, Cooper           SR Junipero Serra    2:03.42             
                 26.18        57.57 (31.39)
        1:33.44 (35.87)     2:03.42 (29.98)
 40 Coblin, Owen           SO Homestead         2:03.90             
                 26.85        59.72 (32.87)
        1:33.84 (34.12)     2:03.90 (30.06)
 -- Su, Sean               SO Pinewood              NS