Central Coast Section Championship Meet          5/8/2022 - 1:49 PM
  2022 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/6/2022 to 5/7/2022   
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gabbassof, Eric        SR Palo Alto         1:37.81    1:37.72  
                 22.38        46.77 (24.39)
        1:11.91 (25.14)     1:37.72 (25.81)
  2 Elliott, Nick          SR Bellarmine        1:40.21    1:40.35  
                 23.73        48.96 (25.23)
        1:14.58 (25.62)     1:40.35 (25.77)
  3 Griswold, Robbie       SR Mitty             1:40.23    1:40.70  
                 23.43        48.55 (25.12)
        1:14.61 (26.06)     1:40.70 (26.09)
  4 Walker, Thomas         SR Bellarmine        1:42.61    1:42.00  
                 23.41        49.34 (25.93)
        1:15.65 (26.31)     1:42.00 (26.35)
  5 Ballard, Cole          SO Sacred Heart Pr   1:42.43    1:42.22  
                 23.75        49.61 (25.86)
        1:16.06 (26.45)     1:42.22 (26.16)
  6 Zhang, Peter           JR Gunn              1:42.38    1:42.55  
                 24.13        49.70 (25.57)
        1:16.13 (26.43)     1:42.55 (26.42)
  7 Tsang, Jonathan        JR Gunn              1:42.51    1:42.80  
                 24.14        50.00 (25.86)
        1:16.70 (26.70)     1:42.80 (26.10)
  8 Goya, Salvador         JR St. Francis       1:41.72    1:43.09  
                 23.70        49.39 (25.69)
        1:16.19 (26.80)     1:43.09 (26.90)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Cui, Andy              SO Gunn              1:42.75    1:41.75  
                 23.79        49.43 (25.64)
        1:15.20 (25.77)     1:41.75 (26.55)
 10 Prince, Dedon          JR Half Moon Bay     1:43.76    1:44.05  
                 23.92        49.96 (26.04)
        1:16.88 (26.92)     1:44.05 (27.17)
 11 Raghunathan, Kevin     FR Junipero Serra    1:43.66    1:44.16  
                 24.31        50.54 (26.23)
        1:17.27 (26.73)     1:44.16 (26.89)
 12 Allison, Rhys          JR Pioneer           1:44.26    1:44.37  
                 24.60        50.89 (26.29)
        1:17.56 (26.67)     1:44.37 (26.81)
 13 Zhang, Tianyou         JR Lynbrook          1:44.84    1:44.59  
                 24.73        51.33 (26.60)
        1:17.79 (26.46)     1:44.59 (26.80)
 14 Goya, Francisco        FR St. Francis       1:44.48    1:44.60  
                 24.04        50.27 (26.23)
        1:17.27 (27.00)     1:44.60 (27.33)
 15 Flint, Jeremy          SO Santa Clara       1:44.70    1:44.71  
                 24.51        50.90 (26.39)
        1:17.76 (26.86)     1:44.71 (26.95)
 16 Collet, Seth           FR Woodside          1:44.59    1:44.93  
                 24.43        50.71 (26.28)
        1:17.35 (26.64)     1:44.93 (27.58)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Chandra, Kumar         JR Homestead         1:45.43             
                 24.41        51.51 (27.10)
        1:18.65 (27.14)     1:45.43 (26.78)
 18 Ng, Jay                SR St. Francis       1:45.46             
                 24.30        50.70 (26.40)
        1:17.88 (27.18)     1:45.46 (27.58)
 19 Wang, Parker           SR Palo Alto         1:45.62             
                 24.25        50.87 (26.62)
        1:18.01 (27.14)     1:45.62 (27.61)
 20 Paek, Jay              SR Homestead         1:46.58             
                 24.18        50.77 (26.59)
        1:18.32 (27.55)     1:46.58 (28.26)
 21 Kirincich, Luke        FR Sacred Heart Pr   1:46.60             
                 24.26        51.12 (26.86)
        1:19.07 (27.95)     1:46.60 (27.53)
 22 Kanda, Kunal           SR Silver Creek      1:46.74             
                 24.53        51.29 (26.76)
        1:18.59 (27.30)     1:46.74 (28.15)
 23 Smith, Seth            SO Aragon            1:47.44             
                 24.07        51.11 (27.04)
        1:19.42 (28.31)     1:47.44 (28.02)
 24 Bellemin, Thomas       JR Junipero Serra    1:47.56             
                 25.14        52.63 (27.49)
        1:20.47 (27.84)     1:47.56 (27.09)
 25 Wang, Tyler            SR Palo Alto         1:47.62             
                 25.01        52.24 (27.23)
        1:19.96 (27.72)     1:47.62 (27.66)
 26 Coe, Jeremy            SO St. Ignatius      1:47.75             
                 25.13        52.51 (27.38)
        1:20.47 (27.96)     1:47.75 (27.28)
 27 Resendiz, Diego        JR Menlo-Atherton    1:47.78             
                 24.87        51.83 (26.96)
        1:19.78 (27.95)     1:47.78 (28.00)
 28 Nguyen, Justin         SO Bellarmine        1:48.11             
                 25.20        52.61 (27.41)
        1:20.48 (27.87)     1:48.11 (27.63)
 29 Sellami, Ziad          SO Carlmont          1:49.09             
                 25.43        52.86 (27.43)
        1:21.10 (28.24)     1:49.09 (27.99)
 30 Burk, Donovan          SR Valley Christia   1:49.10             
                 25.41        53.08 (27.67)
        1:21.18 (28.10)     1:49.10 (27.92)
 31 Sullivan, Connor       SO Los Gatos         1:49.43             
                 24.31        51.75 (27.44)
        1:20.52 (28.77)     1:49.43 (28.91)
 32 Weinand, Christopher   FR Tino              1:49.77             
                 24.69        51.92 (27.23)
        1:20.41 (28.49)     1:49.77 (29.36)
 33 Fetter, Peter          FR Palo Alto         1:49.96             
                 24.93        52.87 (27.94)
        1:21.53 (28.66)     1:49.96 (28.43)
 34 Bachler, Luke          JR Sacred Heart Pr   1:50.04             
                 25.47        53.23 (27.76)
        1:21.73 (28.50)     1:50.04 (28.31)
 35 Shimomura, Steven      SO Mitty             1:50.38             
                 25.54        53.61 (28.07)
        1:22.14 (28.53)     1:50.38 (28.24)