FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2017 NCS Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017   
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   Nat'l Pub.: P 2:59.00  2014      Granada (CA), Granada (CA)
  Nat'l Ind't: I 2:54.43  2012      Bolles (FL), Bolles (FL)
     NCS Meet: M 2:59.00  2014      Granada, Granada
                          M Rooney, B McLaggan, T Trump, N Silverthorn
                 3:06.47  AA-A All America Auto.
                 3:09.43  AA-C All America Cons.
                 3:09.50  CIFA CIF Automatic
                 3:14.50  CIFC CIF Consideration
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Northgate                     3:05.69    3:04.54 AA-A    40  
     1) Sancov, Alexei JR             2) Ledesma, Zach SO             
     3) Seip, Connor SO               4) Rodriguez, Andrew SO         
                 21.54        43.96 (43.96)
        1:06.32 (22.36)     1:31.87 (47.91)
        1:54.50 (22.63)     2:18.95 (47.08)
        2:40.61 (21.66)     3:04.54 (45.59)
  2 Campolindo                    3:06.45    3:04.63 AA-A    34  
     1) Cruz, Max FR                  2) Wheeler, Michael JR          
     3) Ayers, Samuel JR              4) Griffin, Jolen SR            
                 23.12        47.26 (47.26)
        1:09.62 (22.36)     1:33.70 (46.44)
        1:56.37 (22.67)     2:19.80 (46.10)
        2:41.34 (21.54)     3:04.63 (44.83)
  3 Redwood                       3:07.20    3:07.53 AA-C    32  
     1) Sowa, Victor JR               2) Collins, Leo SO              
     3) Lewczyk, Ethan FR             4) Kurakin, Ivan JR             
                 22.83        47.82 (47.82)
        1:10.41 (22.59)     1:35.24 (47.42)
        1:57.39 (22.15)     2:21.57 (46.33)
        2:43.59 (22.02)     3:07.53 (45.96)
  4 San Ramon Valle               3:09.12    3:07.64 AA-C    30  
     1) Daily, Spencer JR             2) Davis, DJ JR                 
     3) Wilkerson, Jack SO            4) Cheney, Teagan SR            
                 22.10        47.01 (47.01)
        1:09.88 (22.87)     1:35.33 (48.32)
        1:57.62 (22.29)     2:22.87 (47.54)
        2:44.12 (21.25)     3:07.64 (44.77)
  5 Amador Valley                 3:08.25    3:09.81 CIFC    28  
     1) Reznick, Cole JR              2) LaChance, Wolfgang JR        
     3) Plattel, Lleyton FR           4) Jhong, Chris JR              
                 22.38        46.53 (46.53)
        1:09.47 (22.94)     1:35.68 (49.15)
        1:58.20 (22.52)     2:22.73 (47.05)
        2:45.28 (22.55)     3:09.81 (47.08)
  6 Heritage                      3:09.81    3:10.03 CIFC    26  
     1) Barsanti, Nathan SR           2) James, Tyler SR              
     3) Fournier, Troy SR             4) Fitch, Raymond SO            
                 22.11        45.89 (45.89)
        1:08.69 (22.80)     1:33.22 (47.33)
        1:56.69 (23.47)     2:21.73 (48.51)
        2:44.78 (23.05)     3:10.03 (48.30)
  7 Granada                       3:09.47    3:11.81 CIFC    24  
     1) Hayes, Matthew JR             2) daCosta, Paige SO            
     3) DeMayo, Dante SR              4) Tovera, Jared SO             
                 23.36        48.38 (48.38)
        1:11.16 (22.78)     1:36.66 (48.28)
        1:59.11 (22.45)     2:24.73 (48.07)
        2:46.96 (22.23)     3:11.81 (47.08)
  8 Miramonte                     3:10.86    3:12.21 CIFC    22  
     1) Lammert, Justin SR            2) Abramson, Tyler SR           
     3) Clark, Will JR                4) Dakis, Michael JR            
                 23.24        47.48 (47.48)
        1:10.00 (22.52)     1:35.06 (47.58)
        1:57.99 (22.93)     2:23.41 (48.35)
        2:46.35 (22.94)     3:12.21 (48.80)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Foothill                      3:12.26    3:09.45 CIFA    18  
     1) David, Calvin SO              2) Skinner, Nicholas SO         
     3) Li, Aaron SR                  4) Cooper, Jonah SO             
                 23.07        47.33 (47.33)
        1:10.46 (23.13)     1:35.94 (48.61)
        1:59.20 (23.26)     2:24.50 (48.56)
        2:46.33 (21.83)     3:09.45 (44.95)
 10 Terra Linda                   3:11.04    3:10.81 CIFC    14  
     1) Cunnan, Nathaniel SR          2) Turner, Lomax SR             
     3) Mueller, Max SO               4) Lechner, Kevin JR            
                 21.93        45.72 (45.72)
        1:07.78 (22.06)     1:32.03 (46.31)
        1:55.16 (23.13)     2:21.04 (49.01)
        2:44.22 (23.18)     3:10.81 (49.77)
 11 Tamalpais                     3:12.73    3:11.54 CIFC    12  
     1) Schultz, Wilton JR            2) Fredrich, Marcus JR          
     3) Glenn, Zack SR                4) Dahlke, Thomas JR            
                 23.93        50.02 (50.02)
        1:12.17 (22.15)     1:37.32 (47.30)
        2:00.31 (22.99)     2:25.49 (48.17)
        2:47.08 (21.59)     3:11.54 (46.05)
 12 Dublin                        3:14.92    3:12.09 CIFC    10  
     1) Smith, Edward SR              2) Tsai, Justin FR              
     3) Fitzpatrick, Frankie SO       4) Smith, Samuel                
                 22.40        46.24 (46.24)
        1:09.79 (23.55)     1:36.15 (49.91)
        1:52.32 (16.17)     2:24.00 (47.85)
        2:47.01 (23.01)     3:12.09 (48.09)
 13 Marin Academy                 3:14.21    3:12.58 CIFC     8  
     1) Shoua, Arel SR                2) Maas, Henry JR               
     3) Sternberg, Max JR             4) Sternberg, Ethan JR          
                 23.14        48.76 (48.76)
        1:11.82 (23.06)     1:37.51 (48.75)
        2:00.46 (22.95)     2:25.58 (48.07)
        2:48.24 (22.66)     3:12.58 (47.00)
 14 Dougherty Valle               3:14.76    3:15.43          6  
     1) Yap, Grant JR                 2) Sharma, Apoorva JR           
     3) Woo, Justin SR                4) Yao, Timothy JR              
                 23.29        47.88 (47.88)
        1:11.05 (23.17)     1:36.55 (48.67)
        2:00.38 (23.83)     2:25.45 (48.90)
        2:48.66 (23.21)     3:15.43 (49.98)
 15 Las Lomas                     3:16.47    3:17.03          4  
     1) Pierson, Keegan SO            2) Donoghue, Patrick SR         
     3) Louie, Cameron SR             4) Sytnik, Gennady SR           
                 23.62        49.01 (49.01)
        1:12.77 (23.76)     1:38.95 (49.94)
        2:02.46 (23.51)     2:28.76 (49.81)
        2:51.63 (22.87)     3:17.03 (48.27)
 16 College Park                  3:17.97    3:18.17          2  
     1) Fetterman, Jordan JR          2) Fetterman, Matt FR           
     3) Heaney, Logan SO              4) Lanzara, Matt FR             
                 23.39        49.11 (49.11)
        1:12.65 (23.54)     1:39.32 (50.21)
        2:03.10 (23.78)     2:28.78 (49.46)
        2:52.87 (24.09)     3:18.17 (49.39)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 De La Salle                   3:19.18                   
     1) Cannon, Zachary SR            2) Coloma, Garrick FR           
     3) Iannaccone, Erick SR          4) Debonis, Jack JR             
                 24.34        51.29 (51.29)
        1:14.67 (23.38)     1:39.77 (48.48)
        2:03.45 (23.68)     2:29.67 (49.90)
        2:53.33 (23.66)     3:19.18 (49.51)
 18 James Logan                   3:19.85                   
     1) Becker, Brian SR              2) Lee, Anthony FR              
     3) Meza, Isaiah JR               4) Lee, Lawrence JR             
                 23.71        48.98 (48.98)
        1:13.84 (24.86)     1:40.47 (51.49)
        2:04.13 (23.66)     2:30.92 (50.45)
        2:54.39 (23.47)     3:19.85 (48.93)
 19 Clayton Valley                3:19.98                   
     1) Vizental, Anthony SO          2) Costello, Jimmy JR           
     3) Pristinsky, Andre SR          4) Brown, Cal SO                
                 24.53        50.95 (50.95)
        1:14.82 (23.87)     1:41.50 (50.55)
        2:05.37 (23.87)     2:31.41 (49.91)
        2:55.29 (23.88)     3:19.98 (48.57)
 20 Branson                       3:21.93                   
     1) Emunah, Gabriel SR            2) Giacoppo, Gabriel SO         
     3) Dahlgren, Seaver SO           4) Coehlo, Bruno FR             
                 24.12        49.98 (49.98)
        1:12.82 (22.84)     1:38.39 (48.41)
        2:01.31 (22.92)     2:26.83 (48.44)
        2:53.83 (27.00)     3:21.93 (55.10)
 21 Berkeley                      3:22.79                   
     1) Ogle-Sporer, Paul SR          2) Hendrikse-Liu, Maxime SO     
     3) Shen, Matthew FR              4) Faller, Jack SR              
                 24.06        51.12 (51.12)
        1:14.76 (23.64)     1:41.47 (50.35)
        2:06.47 (25.00)     2:34.08 (52.61)
        2:56.86 (22.78)     3:22.79 (48.71)
 22 American                      3:23.34                   
     1) Chen, Jeffrey SO              2) Tse, Leonardo SR             
     3) Zhou, Alexander JR            4) Prathnadi, Ryan JR           
                 24.89        51.74 (51.74)
        1:16.35 (24.61)     1:43.92 (52.18)
        2:08.07 (24.15)     2:34.56 (50.64)
        2:57.80 (23.24)     3:23.34 (48.78)
 23 Monte Vista                   3:24.10                   
     1) Teshima, Ryan SR              2) Mitu, Robert SO              
     3) Mullen, Jack SO               4) Chang, Ethan SO              
                 24.76        50.64 (50.64)
        1:14.49 (23.85)     1:41.27 (50.63)
        2:05.68 (24.41)     2:31.90 (50.63)
        2:56.52 (24.62)     3:24.10 (52.20)
 24 Bentley Upper                 3:24.17                   
     1) Mosalam, Ziad JR              2) Kaplan, Matthew SR           
     3) Safipour, John SR             4) Schulz, Christopher SO       
                 23.53        48.64 (48.64)
        1:13.16 (24.52)     1:41.16 (52.52)
        2:05.47 (24.31)     2:32.52 (51.36)
        2:57.13 (24.61)     3:24.17 (51.65)
 25 Washington                    3:24.36                   
     1) Correia, Peter SR             2) Jorgens, Joseph SR           
     3) Mendez, Matthew SO            4) Harkey, Craig SR             
                 24.26        50.60 (50.60)
        1:13.65 (23.05)     1:39.82 (49.22)
        2:05.12 (25.30)     2:33.44 (53.62)
        2:57.47 (24.03)     3:24.36 (50.92)
 26 Newark Memorial               3:24.50                   
     1) Tello, Jecson FR              2) Schultz, Kenny SO            
     3) Ansari, Naveed JR             4) Tello, Zareck FR             
                 24.07        49.97 (49.97)
        1:14.67 (24.70)     1:42.46 (52.49)
        2:07.09 (24.63)     2:34.77 (52.31)
        2:58.17 (23.40)     3:24.50 (49.73)
 27 Bishop O'Dowd                 3:24.92                   
     1) Leboa, Tyler SR               2) Entrekin, Nick SO            
     3) Wong, Chris SR                4) Wenzler, Giovanni SR         
                 24.48        51.92 (51.92)
        1:16.31 (24.39)     1:43.35 (51.43)
        2:07.67 (24.32)     2:34.97 (51.62)
        2:59.02 (24.05)     3:24.92 (49.95)
 28 Mission San Jose              3:25.54                   
     1) Zhang, Lyon SR                2) Wu, Jasper SO                
     3) Yeung, Jeffery SR             4) Ha, Chris SR                 
                 24.37        49.98 (49.98)
        1:15.26 (25.28)     1:42.51 (52.53)
        2:07.46 (24.95)     2:34.15 (51.64)
        2:58.15 (24.00)     3:25.54 (51.39)
 29 Irvington                     3:25.87                   
     1) Sun, Brandon SO               2) Maher, Michael SO            
     3) Lin, Maverick JR              4) Verma, Snehal FR             
                 24.25        50.80 (50.80)
        1:15.25 (24.45)     1:42.35 (51.55)
        2:06.61 (24.26)     2:33.08 (50.73)
        2:58.17 (25.09)     3:25.87 (52.79)
 30 Alameda                       3:26.16                   
     1) Chan, Donovan SO              2) Hazen, Langston JR           
     3) Davis, Jack SR                4) Lyckfors, Nathan FR          
                 23.72        49.28 (49.28)
        1:14.02 (24.74)     1:41.10 (51.82)
        2:05.68 (24.58)     2:34.24 (53.14)
        2:59.03 (24.79)     3:26.16 (51.92)
 31 Santa Rosa                    3:26.30                   
     1) Owens, Max SO                 2) McManus, Jeremiah SR         
     3) Jones, Trevor JR              4) Mertz, David SO              
                 25.61        52.41 (52.41)
        1:17.40 (24.99)     1:44.21 (51.80)
        2:09.29 (25.08)     2:36.12 (51.91)
        3:00.66 (24.54)     3:26.30 (50.18)
 32 San Leandro                   3:26.94                   
     1) Hytonen, Martin JR            2) McKeown, Jake SR             
     3) Fishbaugh, Adam SR            4) Zauhar-Kurr, Zach FR         
                 25.79        53.89 (53.89)
        1:17.70 (23.81)     1:43.82 (49.93)
        2:08.94 (25.12)     2:35.49 (51.67)
        2:59.92 (24.43)     3:26.94 (51.45)
 33 Liberty                       3:27.10                   
     1) Dutra, Joseph JR              2) Dougherty, Hayden FR         
     3) Corrie, Joseph SO             4) Webb, Christian SO           
                 24.12        49.09 (49.09)
        1:14.40 (25.31)     1:42.81 (53.72)
        2:07.66 (24.85)     2:34.80 (51.99)
        2:59.91 (25.11)     3:27.10 (52.30)
 34 College Prep                  3:29.01                   
     1) Li, Brian SO                  2) Wu, Victor JR                
     3) Lopez, Issac SO               4) Presten, Mark SR             
                 25.10        52.10 (52.10)
        1:17.53 (25.43)     1:46.39 (54.29)
        2:12.05 (25.66)     2:40.74 (54.35)
        2:56.21 (15.47)     3:29.01 (48.27)
 35 Justin-Siena                  3:30.76                   
     1) Pascual, Alexander FR         2) Sanders, Matheiu JR          
     3) Kowalski, Brix FR             4) Baskerville, Andrew FR       
                 23.82        48.98 (48.98)
        1:14.15 (25.17)     1:41.94 (52.96)
        2:07.54 (25.60)     2:35.46 (53.52)
        3:01.41 (25.95)     3:30.76 (55.30)
 36 Maria Carrillo                3:30.84                   
     1) Pettibone, Holman JR          2) Madden, John JR              
     3) Hemphill, Will JR             4) Flood, Cameron SO            
                 26.24        54.30 (54.30)
        1:19.30 (25.00)     1:46.61 (52.31)
        2:11.81 (25.20)     2:39.99 (53.38)
        3:03.90 (23.91)     3:30.84 (50.85)
 37 Livermore                     3:32.40                   
     1) Ragatz, Scott SO              2) Croghan, Sean JR             
     3) Pettit, Noah SR               4) MacDonell, Ryan SR           
                 25.02        52.85 (52.85)
        1:17.65 (24.80)     1:45.44 (52.59)
        2:10.23 (24.79)     2:39.10 (53.66)
        3:03.90 (24.80)     3:32.40 (53.30)
 38 California                    3:36.21                   
     1) Juarez, Thomas SR             2) Sura, Andrew SO              
     3) Ng, Peniel JR                 4) Yick, Angus FR               
                 26.22        56.02 (56.02)
        1:21.48 (25.46)     1:49.90 (53.88)
        2:14.71 (24.81)     2:44.14 (54.24)
        3:08.73 (24.59)     3:36.21 (52.07)
 39 Novato                        3:37.20                   
     1) Hernandez, Ryan FR            2) Brewer, Bennet SO            
     3) Alciati, Chadd JR             4) Martin, Dylan FR             
                 25.72        53.97 (53.97)
        1:18.97 (25.00)     1:47.46 (53.49)
        2:13.86 (26.40)     2:43.81 (56.35)
        3:07.88 (24.07)     3:37.20 (53.39)
 -- Hercules                          DQ                    
     1) McDonald, Brandon JR          2) Louie, Kevin JR              
     3) Yenko, Marco FR               4) Pugeda, Marc SR              
                 24.55        50.26 (50.26)
        1:15.76 (25.50)     1:45.87 (55.61)
        2:10.73 (24.86)     2:38.73 (52.86)
        3:02.14 (23.41)          DQ (48.91)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Campolindo                      209.5   2. San Ramon Valley                  198
  3. Redwood                           192   4. Foothill                          176
  5. Northgate                         166   6. Amador Valley                     144
  7. Granada                           143   8. Miramonte                         133
  9. Heritage                          114  10. Terra Linda                       103
 11. De La Salle High School            90  12. Dublin                             72
 13. Tamalpais                          63  14. Sir Francis Drake                  61
 15. Las Lomas                          48  16. Dougherty Valley                   42
 17. Mission San Jose                   41  17. College Park                       41
 19. Marin Academy                    38.5  20. Acalanes                           34
 21. Freedom High School                29  22. Quarry Lane                        25
 22. Monte Vista                        25  24. Analy                              21
 25. Alhambra High School               18  26. Valley Christian                   16
 27. California                         11  28. Castro Valley                      10
 29. Encinal                             9  29. Branson                             9
 31. Clayton Valley Charter              8  32. James Logan                         6
 32. San Leandro                         6  32. Kelseville                          6
 35. Concord                             5  36. Berkeley                            4
 36. Maria Carrillo                      4  38. Justin-Siena                        2
 39. Livermore                           1  39. Alameda                             1