FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
2017 NCS Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/201
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   Nat'l Pub.: P 51.43  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook (IL)
  Nat'l Ind't: I 51.54  2014      Ally Howe, Sacred Heart, CA
     NCS Meet: M 52.86  1999      Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet
                 55.18  AA-A All America Auto.
                 56.35  CIFA CIF Automatic
                 56.39  AA-C All America Cons.
                 58.85  CIFC CIF Consideration
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kosturos, Sophi  SO Miramonte           55.98      55.48 CIFA   
                 28.09        55.48 (27.39)
  2 Howard, Abriana  JR Monte Vista         55.16      56.07 CIFA   
                 26.89        56.07 (29.18)
  3 Eckel, Caroline  SO Granada           1:00.02      56.68 CIFC   
                 27.33        56.68 (29.35)
  4 Smith, Madeline  FR Campolindo          57.41      56.71 CIFC   
                 27.82        56.71 (28.89)
  5 Flath, Gillian   SO Monte Vista         56.75      56.78 CIFC   
                 27.48        56.78 (29.30)
  6 Suen, Claire     FR Dublin              56.81      57.28 CIFC   
                 28.22        57.28 (29.06)
  7 Balmaceda, Soph  JR American            57.94      57.50 CIFC   
                 27.99        57.50 (29.51)
  8 Lee, Mackenzie   FR Amador Valley       59.26      57.65 CIFC   
                 27.97        57.65 (29.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kwan, Julie      SO Montgomery          59.49      57.85 CIFC   
                 28.01        57.85 (29.84)
 10 O'Brien, Ashlee  SO Campolindo          58.96      57.95 CIFC   
                 28.20        57.95 (29.75)
 11 Adey, Olivia     JR San Ramon Valle     59.50      58.60 CIFC   
                 29.15        58.60 (29.45)
 12 Berkenfield, Co  SO San Rafael          58.67      58.66 CIFC   
                 28.81        58.66 (29.85)
 13 Follmer, Elizab  SO Campolindo          59.75      58.71 CIFC   
                 28.65        58.71 (30.06)
 14 Meier, Charlott  SR San Ramon Valle     59.27      58.77 CIFC   
                 28.57        58.77 (30.20)
 15 Alameida, Marie  SR Analy               58.33      58.78 CIFC   
                 28.87        58.78 (29.91)
 16 Craft, Kayla     FR Castro Valley       58.63      59.00        
                 27.95        59.00 (31.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jackman, Callan  SR Dublin            1:00.15      59.03        
                 28.56        59.03 (30.47)
 17 Fair, Taylor     SR Berean Christia     59.24      59.03        
                 28.60        59.03 (30.43)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 19 Gray, Mary       SR John Swett        1:01.13      59.43        
                 28.24        59.43 (31.19)
 20 Liebow, Elise    JR California        1:00.79      59.59        
                 28.90        59.59 (30.69)
 21 Burr, Meghan     JR Dougherty Valle     59.74      59.63        
                 28.67        59.63 (30.96)
 22 Fissel, Morgan   SR Monte Vista         59.95      59.76        
                 28.80        59.76 (30.96)
 23 Tague, Olivia    FR Campolindo        1:00.08    1:00.09        
                 29.79      1:00.09 (30.30)
 24 Taylor, Maddie   JR Dougherty Valle   1:00.35    1:00.18        
                 29.14      1:00.18 (31.04)
 25 Balicanta, Elis  SO Foothill          1:01.33    1:00.51        
                 29.43      1:00.51 (31.08)
 26 Francis, Lauren  FR Castro Valley     1:00.85    1:00.59        
                 29.51      1:00.59 (31.08)
 27 Gjerde, Carolin  FR Amador Valley     1:00.20    1:00.66        
                 30.07      1:00.66 (30.59)
 28 Brown, Jenna     SO Amador Valley     1:01.11    1:00.74        
                 30.08      1:00.74 (30.66)
 29 Greenberg, Oliv  SO Redwood           1:00.57    1:00.86        
                 30.09      1:00.86 (30.77)
 30 Clarkson, Reill  SR Santa Rosa        1:01.42    1:00.93        
                 30.06      1:00.93 (30.87)
 31 McCarthy, Kate   SO Sir Francis Dra   1:00.94    1:01.07        
                 29.89      1:01.07 (31.18)
 32 Moran, Melanie   SR Miramonte         1:02.04    1:01.15        
                 29.55      1:01.15 (31.60)
 33 Dohoney, Trinit  JR Redwood           1:00.86    1:01.48        
                 30.03      1:01.48 (31.45)
 34 Raghuraman, Kee  SO Washington        1:01.51    1:01.56        
                 29.64      1:01.56 (31.92)
 35 Sternfels, Sama  FR Tamalpais         1:01.19    1:01.64        
                 30.21      1:01.64 (31.43)
 36 Malkic, Mary     JR Encinal           1:01.99    1:01.94        
                 30.47      1:01.94 (31.47)
 37 Carney, Kyra     SO Tamalpais         1:01.50    1:02.53        
                 29.81      1:02.53 (32.72)
 38 Murphy, Kelly    JR Miramonte         1:02.06    1:03.29        
                 30.34      1:03.29 (32.95)
 39 Bouzos, Paulina  SR Las Lomas         1:01.93    1:04.13        
                 30.38      1:04.13 (33.75)
 40 Arkin, Claire    FR San Ramon Valle   1:00.52    1:04.46        
                 30.59      1:04.46 (33.87)