FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
2017 NCS Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/201
 
 Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
   Nat'l Pub.: P 1:41.39  2011      David Nolan, Hershey (PA)
  Nat'l Ind't: I 1:44.90  2014      Curtis Ogren, St. Francis CA
     NCS Meet: M 1:47.52  2012      Steven Stumph, Campolindo
                 1:50.01  AA-A All America Auto.
                 1:52.28  AA-C All America Cons.
                 1:52.40  CIFA CIF Automatic
                 1:56.40  CIFC CIF Consideration
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jhong, Chris     JR Amador Valley     1:51.55    1:48.85 AA-A   
                 23.81        50.50 (26.69)
        1:22.76 (32.26)     1:48.85 (26.09)
  2 Zhang, Lyon      SR Mission San Jose  1:54.00    1:51.38 AA-C   
                 24.81        53.70 (28.89)
        1:24.63 (30.93)     1:51.38 (26.75)
  3 Reznick, Cole    JR Amador Valley     1:54.14    1:51.51 AA-C   
                 23.93        52.18 (28.25)
        1:24.60 (32.42)     1:51.51 (26.91)
  4 Sullivan, Emers  JR Sir Francis Dra   1:54.93    1:51.87 AA-C   
                 24.86        52.42 (27.56)
        1:25.99 (33.57)     1:51.87 (25.88)
  5 Rodriguez, Andr  SO Northgate         1:54.75    1:52.49 CIFC   
                 23.99        52.37 (28.38)
        1:26.03 (33.66)     1:52.49 (26.46)
  6 Sytnik, Gennady  SR Las Lomas         1:53.76    1:52.52 CIFC   
                 24.04        50.79 (26.75)
        1:25.99 (35.20)     1:52.52 (26.53)
  7 daCosta, Paige   SO Granada           1:57.22    1:54.36 CIFC   
                 24.84        53.22 (28.38)
        1:26.71 (33.49)     1:54.36 (27.65)
  8 Hayes, Matthew   JR Granada           1:59.19    1:54.91 CIFC   
                 24.76        53.27 (28.51)
        1:28.04 (34.77)     1:54.91 (26.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flanders, Harry  SO San Ramon Valle   1:59.38    1:54.97 CIFC   
                 24.64        54.01 (29.37)
        1:27.59 (33.58)     1:54.97 (27.38)
 10 Murphy, Jack     SR Analy             2:00.47    1:55.19 CIFC   
                 24.75        52.58 (27.83)
        1:27.84 (35.26)     1:55.19 (27.35)
 11 Baker, Alec      SO Campolindo        1:56.20    1:55.74 CIFC   
                 25.26        53.93 (28.67)
        1:28.25 (34.32)     1:55.74 (27.49)
 12 Sternberg, Etha  JR Marin Academy     1:58.25    1:55.82 CIFC   
                 25.31        53.96 (28.65)
        1:27.64 (33.68)     1:55.82 (28.18)
 13 Tovera, Jared    SO Granada           2:00.09    1:56.19 CIFC   
                 25.61        56.17 (30.56)
        1:29.07 (32.90)     1:56.19 (27.12)
 13 Moore, Tony      JR Alhambra          1:57.97    1:56.19 CIFC   
                 25.02        56.80 (31.78)
        1:28.34 (31.54)     1:56.19 (27.85)
 15 Fetterman, Jord  JR College Park      1:57.10    1:56.62        
                 24.42        53.80 (29.38)
        1:27.70 (33.90)     1:56.62 (28.92)
 16 Pascual, Alexan  FR Justin-Siena      1:58.34    1:57.08        
                 25.98        55.27 (29.29)
        1:29.77 (34.50)     1:57.08 (27.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DeMayo, Dante    SR Granada           2:02.30    1:57.71        
                 24.94        55.54 (30.60)
        1:29.76 (34.22)     1:57.71 (27.95)
 18 Sternberg, Max   JR Marin Academy     1:59.01    1:57.85        
                 25.00        53.80 (28.80)
        1:29.46 (35.66)     1:57.85 (28.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ren, Alex        FR Foothill          1:59.68    1:57.91        
                 25.44        54.77 (29.33)
        1:30.11 (35.34)     1:57.91 (27.80)
 20 Ruegg, Matt      JR Acalanes          2:00.03    1:58.30        
                 25.48        56.45 (30.97)
        1:30.25 (33.80)     1:58.30 (28.05)
 21 Vizental, Antho  SO Clayton Valley    2:00.33    1:59.26        
                 25.75        57.78 (32.03)
        1:31.34 (33.56)     1:59.26 (27.92)
 21 Luis, Nathan     SO San Marin         2:00.93    1:59.26        
                 26.84        57.70 (30.86)
        1:32.60 (34.90)     1:59.26 (26.66)
 23 Cramer, Parker   SR California        2:01.98    1:59.30        
                 25.71        56.66 (30.95)
        1:30.23 (33.57)     1:59.30 (29.07)
 24 Dempster, Allen  FR San Ramon Valle   2:00.94    1:59.32        
                 26.15        55.58 (29.43)
        1:31.76 (36.18)     1:59.32 (27.56)
 25 Teshima, Ryan    SR Monte Vista       2:00.97    1:59.42        
                 25.50        56.55 (31.05)
        1:30.14 (33.59)     1:59.42 (29.28)
 26 Zhang, Richard   SO Campolindo        2:00.14    1:59.67        
                 25.41        55.83 (30.42)
        1:31.04 (35.21)     1:59.67 (28.63)
 27 Thomas, Adonis   JR Ygnacio Valley    1:59.14    1:59.82        
                 25.72        56.69 (30.97)
        1:31.98 (35.29)     1:59.82 (27.84)
 28 Mosalam, Ziad    JR Bentley Upper     2:02.12    1:59.94        
                 25.89        56.92 (31.03)
        1:32.32 (35.40)     1:59.94 (27.62)
 29 Shinn, Kenneth   SR Technology        2:01.53    2:00.36        
                 26.85        58.31 (31.46)
        1:31.85 (33.54)     2:00.36 (28.51)
 30 Markey, Christi  FR Campolindo        2:00.02    2:00.99        
                 25.29        55.47 (30.18)
        1:31.82 (36.35)     2:00.99 (29.17)
 31 Saghafi, Arman   FR Albany            2:01.05    2:01.13        
                 25.89        56.85 (30.96)
        1:32.17 (35.32)     2:01.13 (28.96)
 32 Ballot, Donovan  JR Alhambra          2:02.08    2:01.37        
                 25.48        56.53 (31.05)
        1:32.35 (35.82)     2:01.37 (29.02)
 33 Schmidt, Stephe  SR Miramonte         2:01.59    2:01.90        
                 26.22        57.67 (31.45)
        1:32.64 (34.97)     2:01.90 (29.26)
 34 Cory, Pieter     JR Dublin            1:57.68    2:02.22        
                 25.95        57.73 (31.78)
        1:32.32 (34.59)     2:02.22 (29.90)
 35 Hsiao, Warren    FR Dougherty Valle   2:01.97    2:02.28        
                 26.45        55.54 (29.09)
        1:33.39 (37.85)     2:02.28 (28.89)
 36 Dahlgren, Seave  SO Branson           2:02.16    2:02.40        
                 27.08        59.08 (32.00)
        1:33.48 (34.40)     2:02.40 (28.92)
 37 Loyet, Mason     SO Campolindo        1:59.87    2:02.69        
                 27.16        59.71 (32.55)
        1:32.50 (32.79)     2:02.69 (30.19)
 38 Thompson, Mason  JR Valley Christia   2:00.94    2:02.96        
                 25.15        57.62 (32.47)
        1:34.44 (36.82)     2:02.96 (28.52)
 39 Horky, Christop  SO Sir Francis Dra   2:01.53    2:04.02        
                 26.98      1:00.32 (33.34)
        1:34.59 (34.27)     2:04.02 (29.43)
 40 McDonald, Brand  JR Hercules          2:02.13    2:06.39        
                 26.52        58.32 (31.80)
        1:36.15 (37.83)     2:06.39 (30.24)