FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2017 NCS Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017   
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   Nat'l Pub.: P 3:15.38  2015      Carmel (IN), Carmel (IN)
  Nat'l Ind't: I 3:20.03  2015      Crean Lutheran (CA), CreanLutheran CA
     NCS Meet: M 3:20.42  2013      Carondelet, Carondelet
                          C. Chenault, N. Amberg, M. Murphy, M. White
                 3:28.27  AA-A All America Auto.
                 3:31.57  CIFA CIF Automatic
                 3:31.83  AA-C All America Cons.
                 3:36.90  CIFC CIF Consideration
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Monte Vista                   3:30.89    3:27.54 AA-A    40  
     1) Turner, Makenna JR            2) Barattolo, Isabella SR       
     3) Seaman, Jenna FR              4) Howard, Abriana JR           
                 24.98        52.14 (52.14)
        1:16.62 (24.48)     1:43.68 (51.54)
        2:08.50 (24.82)     2:35.84 (52.16)
        3:00.41 (24.57)     3:27.54 (51.70)
  2 Campolindo                    3:34.89    3:31.18 CIFA    34  
     1) Cavalli, Sophia JR            2) O'Brien, Ashleen SO          
     3) Etnyre, Lauren JR             4) Smith, Madeline FR           
                 25.72        53.00 (53.00)
        1:17.50 (24.50)     1:45.07 (52.07)
        2:10.18 (25.11)     2:38.19 (53.12)
        3:03.45 (25.26)     3:31.18 (52.99)
  3 San Ramon Valle               3:31.69    3:31.19 CIFA    32  
     1) Adey, Olivia JR               2) Kjelsberg, Alyssa SR         
     3) Meier, Charlotte SR           4) Fusari, Alexa SR             
                 25.66        52.63 (52.63)
        1:17.92 (25.29)     1:47.04 (54.41)
        2:12.03 (24.99)     2:39.74 (52.70)
        3:04.23 (24.49)     3:31.19 (51.45)
  4 Miramonte                     3:31.72    3:32.42 CIFC    30  
     1) Kosturos, Sophia SO           2) Engs, Eloise SO              
     3) McDonald, Margaux FR          4) Lyons, Katie SO              
                 25.78        51.77 (51.77)
        1:17.38 (25.61)     1:45.55 (53.78)
        2:11.48 (25.93)     2:39.69 (54.14)
        3:04.81 (25.12)     3:32.42 (52.73)
  5 California                    3:31.65    3:33.44 CIFC    28  
     1) Hawkins, Daniella SO          2) Liebow, Elise JR             
     3) Gardner, Amber FR             4) Hammill, Taylor SR           
                 25.58        52.47 (52.47)
        1:18.91 (26.44)     1:48.04 (55.57)
        2:12.91 (24.87)     2:40.30 (52.26)
        3:05.29 (24.99)     3:33.44 (53.14)
  6 Granada                       3:35.21    3:34.68 CIFC    26  
     1) Eckel, Caroline SO            2) Moufarrej, Sofia SR          
     3) Krafcik, Sophia JR            4) Heckman, Miranda SO          
                 26.27        54.04 (54.04)
        1:20.69 (26.65)     1:49.79 (55.75)
        2:15.35 (25.56)     2:44.74 (54.95)
        3:08.68 (23.94)     3:34.68 (49.94)
  7 Las Lomas                     3:37.40    3:35.95 CIFC    24  
     1) Wheaton, Roxanne SR           2) Hilsabeck, Sophia JR         
     3) Johnson, Ava SO               4) Ward, Madison SR             
                 25.74        53.65 (53.65)
        1:19.17 (25.52)     1:48.35 (54.70)
        2:13.29 (24.94)     2:41.92 (53.57)
        3:07.89 (25.97)     3:35.95 (54.03)
  8 Redwood                       3:37.38    3:36.43 CIFC    22  
     1) Ayan-Eaton, Juliana SO        2) Racich, Jacqueline SR        
     3) Dohoney, Trinity JR           4) Birchenough, Claire JR       
                 26.01        53.70 (53.70)
        1:19.85 (26.15)     1:49.04 (55.34)
        2:15.25 (26.21)     2:44.27 (55.23)
        3:09.93 (25.66)     3:36.43 (52.16)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Acalanes                      3:38.02    3:36.41 CIFC    18  
     1) Gebhardt, Emily FR            2) Maxwell, Claire FR           
     3) Wentzel, Bella SO             4) Lo, Emily SO                 
                 26.28        54.80 (54.80)
        1:21.23 (26.43)     1:50.52 (55.72)
        2:16.19 (25.67)     2:44.93 (54.41)
        3:09.52 (24.59)     3:36.41 (51.48)
 10 Washington                    3:37.56    3:37.24         14  
     1) Yu, Suri SO                   2) Gallagher, Lily SO           
     3) Jackson, Caitlin JR           4) Askew, Mary JR               
                 25.73        52.82 (52.82)
        1:19.05 (26.23)     1:47.64 (54.82)
        2:14.51 (26.87)     2:44.00 (56.36)
        3:09.60 (25.60)     3:37.24 (53.24)
 11 Dublin                        3:38.62    3:37.57         12  
     1) Suen, Claire FR               2) Chen, Emily FR               
     3) Cano, Olivia SR               4) Jackman, Callan SR           
                 26.06        53.67 (53.67)
        1:20.38 (26.71)     1:50.07 (56.40)
        2:15.89 (25.82)     2:44.11 (54.04)
        3:09.98 (25.87)     3:37.57 (53.46)
 12 Foothill                      3:40.77    3:39.79         10  
     1) Haase, Ava JR                 2) Lee, Kaela FR                
     3) Wong, Gwyneth FR              4) David, Madeline SR           
                 28.01        57.06 (57.06)
        1:23.39 (26.33)     1:51.46 (54.40)
        2:17.55 (26.09)     2:45.02 (53.56)
        3:11.35 (26.33)     3:39.79 (54.77)
 13 Northgate                     3:40.62    3:39.81          8  
     1) Woodbury, Seraph SO           2) Gearing, Delanie SO          
     3) Polkinghorn, Carlie SR        4) Stahl, Toria SO              
                 27.18        55.63 (55.63)
        1:21.35 (25.72)     1:49.87 (54.24)
        2:15.96 (26.09)     2:45.33 (55.46)
        3:11.27 (25.94)     3:39.81 (54.48)
 14 Montgomery                    3:40.57    3:40.48          6  
     1) Kwan, Julie SO                2) Oliver, Tessa SO             
     3) Khattar, Mary SR              4) Nowack, Theresa SR           
                 26.32        55.11 (55.11)
        1:21.81 (26.70)     1:50.50 (55.39)
        2:16.53 (26.03)     2:45.81 (55.31)
        3:11.61 (25.80)     3:40.48 (54.67)
 15 Mission San Jose              3:40.21    3:50.23          4  
     1) Chen, Ariana SR               2) Zheng, Wynne JR              
     3) Kung, Clarissa JR             4) Chen, Catherine FR           
                 26.86        56.43 (56.43)
        1:23.57 (27.14)     1:55.11 (58.68)
        2:22.77 (27.66)     2:52.23 (57.12)
        3:19.63 (27.40)     3:50.23 (58.00)
 -- Castro Valley                 3:42.44         DQ        
     1) Scheberies, Jacklyn SO        2) Francis, Lauren FR           
     3) Mi, Jessica SR                4) Craft, Kayla FR              
                 26.40        54.34 (54.34)
        1:19.84 (25.50)     1:49.32 (54.98)
        2:16.44 (27.12)     2:46.53 (57.21)
        3:11.75 (25.22)          DQ (55.10)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Heritage                      3:42.67                   
     1) Backlund, Stephanie SR        2) Brownrigg, Emma JR           
     3) Lapum, Emma FR                4) Claibourne, Georgia JR       
                 26.54        53.86 (53.86)
        1:20.11 (26.25)     1:48.48 (54.62)
        2:15.70 (27.22)     2:45.43 (56.95)
        3:12.33 (26.90)     3:42.67 (57.24)
 18 San Francisco U               3:42.82                   
     1) Marzke, Cassie JR             2) Fisher, Alexa FR             
     3) Roudebush, Ana FR             4) Daro, Lucy SR                
                 26.48        56.01 (56.01)
        1:23.16 (27.15)     1:53.41 (57.40)
        2:20.50 (27.09)     2:50.96 (57.55)
        3:15.70 (24.74)     3:42.82 (51.86)
 19 Tamalpais                     3:42.98                   
     1) Wortzman, Zoe JR              2) Sternfels, Samantha FR       
     3) Wynne, Jane SR                4) Gershman, Alexandra FR       
                 26.30        53.63 (53.63)
        1:09.58 (15.95)     1:49.86 (56.23)
        2:16.67 (26.81)     2:47.21 (57.35)
        3:13.36 (26.15)     3:42.98 (55.77)
 20 Clayton Valley                3:43.50                   
     1) DuLong, Gianna FR             2) Walker, Kaylie SO            
     3) Mancini, Gabby SO             4) DuLong, Erica JR             
                 26.36        55.39 (55.39)
        1:22.27 (26.88)     1:52.45 (57.06)
        2:18.61 (26.16)     2:48.60 (56.15)
        3:14.75 (26.15)     3:43.50 (54.90)
 21 Maria Carrillo                3:43.72                   
     1) Fong, Alexandra SR            2) Morris, Lauren SO            
     3) Scobey, Taylor SO             4) Tan, Hannah SO               
                 25.32        53.17 (53.17)
        1:20.28 (27.11)     1:50.18 (57.01)
        2:16.67 (26.49)     2:46.07 (55.89)
        3:13.96 (27.89)     3:43.72 (57.65)
 22 Carondelet                    3:43.99                   
     1) deBack, Sarah FR              2) Greenberg, Victoria FR       
     3) Madigan, Katherine SR         4) Neufeld, Christy SO          
                 26.85        56.55 (56.55)
        1:23.12 (26.57)     1:52.21 (55.66)
        2:18.90 (26.69)     2:49.54 (57.33)
        3:15.28 (25.74)     3:43.99 (54.45)
 23 Amador Valley                 3:44.50                   
     1) Brown, Jenna SO               2) Lawrence, Marissa SO         
     3) Wang, Ellen FR                4) Gjerde, Caroline FR          
                 26.53        55.38 (55.38)
        1:23.01 (27.63)     1:52.24 (56.86)
        2:19.24 (27.00)     2:49.14 (56.90)
        3:15.83 (26.69)     3:44.50 (55.36)
 24 Dougherty Valle               3:45.03                   
     1) Kim, Nawoo JR                 2) Chun, Cora FR                
     3) Stiles, Nicole FR             4) Zheng, Anna SO               
                 27.05        55.51 (55.51)
        1:22.48 (26.97)     1:52.25 (56.74)
        2:19.45 (27.20)     2:49.43 (57.18)
        3:05.06 (15.63)     3:45.03 (55.60)
 24 American                      3:45.03                   
     1) Peng, Sophy SR                2) Lau, Anita FR                
     3) Yaung, Amanda SR              4) Balmaceda, Sophia JR         
                 26.00        55.23 (55.23)
        1:23.83 (28.60)   1:56.07 (1:00.84)
        2:23.42 (27.35)     2:53.54 (57.47)
        3:18.04 (24.50)     3:45.03 (51.49)
 26 College Prep                  3:46.17                   
     1) Pines, Analisa SR             2) Hu, Jessica JR               
     3) Owyoung, Mallory SO           4) Appl, Emmie FR               
                 26.38        55.63 (55.63)
        1:22.65 (27.02)     1:53.07 (57.44)
        2:20.41 (27.34)     2:51.08 (58.01)
        3:16.93 (25.85)     3:46.17 (55.09)
 27 Deer Valley                   3:46.77                   
     1) Battle, Ava FR                2) Tong, Natalie JR             
     3) Gonzales, Maggi JR            4) Lindeman, Andie SR           
                 27.94        58.34 (58.34)
        1:25.99 (27.65)     1:56.24 (57.90)
        2:22.30 (26.06)     2:51.69 (55.45)
        3:17.99 (26.30)     3:46.77 (55.08)
 28 Marin Academy                 3:48.26                   
     1) Lewis, Augusta JR             2) Schilz, Miya FR              
     3) Riedinger, Elanora SO         4) Lu, Nuoshi SR                
                 26.41        55.11 (55.11)
        1:23.33 (28.22)   1:55.77 (1:00.66)
        2:22.51 (26.74)     2:53.07 (57.30)
        3:19.26 (26.19)     3:48.26 (55.19)
 29 Santa Rosa                    3:49.68                   
     1) Welsh, Reilly JR              2) Clarkson, Reilly SR          
     3) Ference, Megan SO             4) Jones, Megan SO              
                 27.26        56.92 (56.92)
        1:24.31 (27.39)     1:54.92 (58.00)
        2:23.06 (28.14)     2:54.02 (59.10)
        3:20.96 (26.94)     3:49.68 (55.66)
 30 Liberty                       3:49.81                   
     1) Gordillo, Remy SR             2) Brantome, Alexandria JR      
     3) Dodson, Margaret SO           4) Gordillo, Rylee FR           
                 26.99        55.29 (55.29)
        1:23.13 (27.84)   1:56.96 (1:01.67)
        2:14.10 (17.14)     2:54.50 (57.54)
        3:21.27 (26.77)     3:49.81 (55.31)
 31 Justin-Siena                  3:50.23                   
     1) Schoene, Alexandra SO         2) Tapia, Verenice SO           
     3) Gardner, Kaitlyn JR           4) Hansen, Elizabeth SO         
                 26.67        55.59 (55.59)
        1:23.04 (27.45)     1:53.95 (58.36)
        2:21.46 (27.51)     2:52.00 (58.05)
        3:19.32 (27.32)     3:50.23 (58.23)
 32 Marin Catholic                3:50.52                   
     1) Sarganis, Kailah FR           2) Ravina, Isabella JR          
     3) Thomas, Jamie SO              4) Ward, Annie JR               
                 28.54        59.30 (59.30)
        1:25.95 (26.65)     1:55.87 (56.57)
        2:23.17 (27.30)   2:56.14 (1:00.27)
        3:21.13 (24.99)     3:50.52 (54.38)
 33 Irvington                     3:50.80                   
     1) Lam, Mia FR                   2) Gobel, Alexis JR             
     3) Mendoza, Beatriz JR           4) Chang, Phyllis FR            
                 28.37        58.03 (58.03)
        1:26.38 (28.35)     1:57.55 (59.52)
        2:24.83 (27.28)     2:54.34 (56.79)
        3:20.65 (26.31)     3:50.80 (56.46)
 34 Bishop O'Dowd                 3:51.82                   
     1) Arnold, Jacqueline SO         2) Isola, Katie JR              
     3) Resnick, Sydni SR             4) Naas, Valerie JR             
                 26.52        55.95 (55.95)
        1:24.12 (28.17)   1:56.17 (1:00.22)
        2:24.91 (28.74)     2:55.21 (59.04)
        3:21.99 (26.78)     3:51.82 (56.61)
 35 Lick-Wilmerding               3:52.02                   
     1) Locala, Naomi FR              2) Martin, Julia FR             
     3) Snisarenko, Emily JR          4) Lukawski, Audrey JR          
                 26.81        56.10 (56.10)
        1:24.55 (28.45)   1:57.29 (1:01.19)
        2:24.98 (27.69)     2:56.72 (59.43)
        3:23.12 (26.40)     3:52.02 (55.30)
 36 Alameda                       3:52.39                   
     1) Cardenas, Julianna SO         2) Tran, Emily JR               
     3) Hoang, Audrey JR              4) Johnson, Hazel SO            
                 27.60        58.57 (58.57)
        1:27.30 (28.73)     1:58.05 (59.48)
        2:26.07 (28.02)     2:56.42 (58.37)
        3:23.58 (27.16)     3:52.39 (55.97)
 37 Livermore                     3:52.56                   
     1) Hawkins, Emily SR             2) Wapman, Emily JR             
     3) Johnson, Katelyn SR           4) Ottman, Katie FR             
                 28.00        57.75 (57.75)
        1:25.48 (27.73)     1:57.17 (59.42)
        2:24.83 (27.66)     2:54.82 (57.65)
        3:21.64 (26.82)     3:52.56 (57.74)
 38 Piedmont                      3:56.70                   
     1) Lane, Casey SO                2) Ramsdell, Sarah SO           
     3) Feldman, Clara FR             4) Disney, Annika JR            
                 27.86        59.53 (59.53)
        1:26.95 (27.42)     1:59.03 (59.50)
        2:26.47 (27.44)     2:58.18 (59.15)
        3:25.47 (27.29)     3:56.70 (58.52)
 -- College Park                      DQ                    
     1) Schumacher, Camilla FR        2) Ariana, Isabelle JR          
     3) Martinez, Sydney FR           4) Thomas, Taylor FR            
                 27.67        58.33 (58.33)
        1:26.50 (28.17)   1:58.99 (1:00.66)
        2:25.89 (26.90)     2:57.04 (58.05)
        3:23.84 (26.80)          DQ (56.42)
 -- Sir Francis Dra                   DQ                    
     1) Gregory, Caitlin SR           2) Moynihan, Bella SO           
     3) McCarthy, Kate SO             4) Duro, Dominque SR            
                 26.08        54.51 (54.51)
        1:20.70 (26.19)     1:49.25 (54.74)
        2:15.47 (26.22)     2:44.32 (55.07)
        3:09.50 (25.18)          DQ (53.72)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Monte Vista                       313   2. Campolindo                        195
  3. Miramonte                       152.5   4. San Ramon Valley                  143
  5. California                        135   6. Granada                           116
  7. Carondelet High School            105   8. Northgate                        90.5
  9. Acalanes                           82  10. Piedmont High School               81
 11. Las Lomas                        73.5  12. Amador Valley                      71
 12. Redwood                            71  14. Terra Linda                        68
 15. Dublin                             60  16. Dougherty Valley                   59
 17. College Preparatory                58  18. Foothill                           49
 19. San Francisco University High      47  20. Washington                         45
 21. Heritage                           42  22. American High School               30
 23. Montgomery High School             29  24. Alhambra High School               24
 25. Liberty                            20  26. Castro Valley                      17
 27. Marin Academy                      15  28. Bishop O'Dowd                      14
 29. San Rafael                       13.5  30. Maria Carrillo                     13
 31. Branson                            12  32. Athenian                           11
 33. Berean Christian                   10  33. Santa Rosa                         10
 35. Analy                               9  36. Clayton Valley Charter              8
 37. Sir Francis Drake                   6  38. Mission San Jose                    4
 38. Alameda                             4  38. Valley Christian                    4
 38. John Swett                          4  42. Fort Bragg                          3
 43. Lick-Wilmerding                     2  43. Tamalpais                           2