FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2017 NCS Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017   
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   Nat'l Pub.: P 1:21.01  2011      Hershey (PA), Hershey (PA)
  Nat'l Ind't: I 1:19.27  2012      Bolles (FL), Bolles (FL)
     NCS Meet: M 1:22.35  2016      San Ramon Valley, San Ramon Valley
                          T. Cheney, J. Cardinal, H. Poppe, B. Haket
                 1:24.95  AA-A All America Auto.
                 1:26.28  AA-C All America Cons.
                 1:26.32  CIFA CIF Automatic
                 1:28.99  CIFC CIF Consideration
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Northgate                     1:25.10    1:23.94 AA-A    40  
     1) Sancov, Alexei JR             2) Ledesma, Zach SO             
     3) Seip, Connor SO               4) Rodriguez, Andrew SO         
                 20.48        41.56 (21.08)
        1:03.16 (21.60)     1:23.94 (20.78)
  2 San Ramon Valle               1:24.64    1:24.17 AA-A    34  
     1) Muaddi, Matthew FR            2) Taibl, Carl SR               
     3) Daily, Spencer JR             4) Cheney, Teagan SR            
                 21.70        42.61 (20.91)
        1:03.35 (20.74)     1:24.17 (20.82)
  3 Terra Linda                   1:24.93    1:24.60 AA-A    32  
     1) Cunnan, Nathaniel SR          2) Turner, Lomax SR             
     3) Lechner, Kevin JR             4) Foehr, Reece SO              
                 20.53        41.60 (21.07)
        1:02.82 (21.22)     1:24.60 (21.78)
  4 Campolindo                    1:25.72    1:25.93 AA-C    30  
     1) Wheeler, Michael JR           2) Ayers, Samuel JR             
     3) Van Farowe, Carson SR         4) Younger, Max JR              
                 22.32        43.39 (21.07)
        1:04.61 (21.22)     1:25.93 (21.32)
  5 Foothill                      1:25.39    1:26.01 AA-C    28  
     1) Cooper, Jonah SO              2) Ong, Jonah SR                
     3) David, Calvin SO              4) Li, Aaron SR                 
                 21.36        43.29 (21.93)
        1:04.48 (21.19)     1:26.01 (21.53)
  6 Miramonte                     1:26.06    1:26.25 AA-C    26  
     1) Abramson, Tyler SR            2) Lammert, Justin SR           
     3) O'Brien, Eli SR               4) Schillinger, Christian SR    
                 21.38        42.56 (21.18)
        1:04.54 (21.98)     1:26.25 (21.71)
  7 Heritage                      1:26.32    1:27.67 CIFC    24  
     1) James, Tyler SR               2) Barsanti, Nathan SR          
     3) Hockel, Peter SR              4) Fitch, Raymond SO            
                 21.84        42.89 (21.05)
        1:05.62 (22.73)     1:27.67 (22.05)
  8 Redwood                       1:27.48    1:28.44 CIFC    22  
     1) Schoenlein, Ryan SR           2) Smith, Jesse JR              
     3) Scruton, Matthew SO           4) Collins, Leo SO              
                 22.05        44.28 (22.23)
        1:06.28 (22.00)     1:28.44 (22.16)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Marin Academy                 1:27.88    1:27.41 CIFC    18  
     1) Shoua, Arel SR                2) Maas, Henry JR               
     3) Sternberg, Ethan JR           4) Sternberg, Max JR            
                 21.87        43.84 (21.97)
        1:05.95 (22.11)     1:27.41 (21.46)
 10 De La Salle                   1:27.54    1:27.77 CIFC    14  
     1) O'Connell, Daniel JR          2) Debonis, Jack JR             
     3) Iritani, Sean SO              4) Iannaccone, Ryan SO          
                 21.62        44.45 (22.83)
        1:06.65 (22.20)     1:27.77 (21.12)
 11 Acalanes                      1:29.60    1:28.23 CIFC    12  
     1) Ruegg, Matt JR                2) Winther, Bennett SO          
     3) Conrad, Casey SR              4) Robison, Brad JR             
                 22.89        44.92 (22.03)
        1:06.57 (21.65)     1:28.23 (21.66)
 12 Monte Vista                   1:28.66    1:28.86 CIFC    10  
     1) Remmert, Sean SR              2) Clark, Mason SO              
     3) Chang, Ethan SO               4) Hughes, John JR              
                 22.01        44.39 (22.38)
        1:06.78 (22.39)     1:28.86 (22.08)
 13 Tamalpais                     1:29.28    1:29.48          8  
     1) Glenn, Zack SR                2) Bellisimo, Dwight FR         
     3) Todebush, William SO          4) Schultz, Wilton JR           
                 22.22        44.46 (22.24)
        1:07.06 (22.60)     1:29.48 (22.42)
 14 Las Lomas                     1:29.79    1:30.03          6  
     1) Bradley, Ewan SR              2) Donoghue, Patrick SR         
     3) Louie, Cameron SR             4) Pierson, Keegan SO           
                 23.31        45.76 (22.45)
        1:08.04 (22.28)     1:30.03 (21.99)
 15 Dougherty Valle               1:30.04    1:30.52          4  
     1) Yap, Grant JR                 2) Yoon, Isaac SR               
     3) Lee, George SR                4) Woo, Justin SR               
                 22.61        45.73 (23.12)
        1:08.16 (22.43)     1:30.52 (22.36)
 16 Castro Valley                 1:30.13    1:32.44          2  
     1) Balica, Sebastain JR          2) Kuan, Mathew JR              
     3) Jerome, Andrew SO             4) Di, Da JR                    
                 22.47        45.29 (22.82)
        1:09.30 (24.01)     1:32.44 (23.14)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 11 Sir Francis Dra               1:28.13                   
     1) Sullivan, Emerson JR          2) Hanson, Wyatt JR             
     3) Hanson, Spencer JR            4) Mason, Jackson SO            
                 21.30        42.73 (21.43)
        1:05.52 (22.79)     1:28.13 (22.61)
 18 Mission San Jose              1:30.33                   
     1) Yeung, Jeffery SR             2) Sayle, Connor SO             
     3) Li, Albert JR                 4) Ha, Chris SR                 
                 23.45        45.93 (22.48)
        1:07.79 (21.86)     1:30.33 (22.54)
 19 Amador Valley                 1:30.54                   
     1) Sinclair, Chase SR            2) Rhoads, Tyler SR             
     3) Pozzi, Trent SO               4) Naughton, Jack SR            
                 23.03        45.85 (22.82)
        1:09.08 (23.23)     1:30.54 (21.46)
 20 Dublin                        1:31.34                   
     1) Fitzpatrick, Frankie SO       2) Antonio, Audrik SR           
     3) Cory, Pieter JR               4) Smith, Samuel                
                 22.96        45.54 (22.58)
        1:08.61 (23.07)     1:31.34 (22.73)
 21 Irvington                     1:31.51                   
     1) Maher, Michael SO             2) Lin, Maverick JR             
     3) Verma, Snehal FR              4) Chua, Kaynen SR              
                 22.79        45.65 (22.86)
        1:08.94 (23.29)     1:31.51 (22.57)
 22 College Park                  1:31.90                   
     1) Wilcox, Matt SO               2) Crossman, Kyle SO            
     3) Masongsong, Devin FR          4) Fetterman, Matt FR           
                 22.83        46.24 (23.41)
        1:09.35 (23.11)     1:31.90 (22.55)
 23 San Francisco U               1:31.92                   
     1) Kumar, Hari SR                2) Michael, Christopher JR      
     3) Falk-Johnson, Max SO          4) Wooley, Theo SO              
                 22.57        45.93 (23.36)
        1:09.59 (23.66)     1:31.92 (22.33)
 24 Washington                    1:32.07                   
     1) Correia, Peter SR             2) Jorgens, Joseph SR           
     3) Mendez, Matthew SO            4) Harkey, Craig SR             
                 23.00        45.01 (22.01)
        1:09.29 (24.28)     1:32.07 (22.78)
 25 Berkeley                      1:32.18                   
     1) Ogle-Sporer, Paul SR          2) Berman, Gabe SR              
     3) Wang, Jameson FR              4) Faller, Jack SR              
                 23.50        47.11 (23.61)
        1:10.55 (23.44)     1:32.18 (21.63)
 26 Clayton Valley                1:32.26                   
     1) Ellis, Tyler JR               2) Pristinsky, Andre SR         
     3) Parker, John FR               4) Miller, Jerron SR            
                 24.11        46.91 (22.80)
        1:09.51 (22.60)     1:32.26 (22.75)
 27 Alameda                       1:32.35                   
     1) Hazen, Langston JR            2) Lyckfors, Nathan FR          
     3) Davis, Jack SR                4) Chan, Donovan SO             
                 23.88        47.67 (23.79)
        1:10.85 (23.18)     1:32.35 (21.50)
 28 Lick-Wilmerding               1:32.46                   
     1) Dolce, Nick JR                2) Krammer, Kelby SR            
     3) Velasquez, Keanu SR           4) Chen, Christopher FR         
                 23.02        45.95 (22.93)
        1:09.83 (23.88)     1:32.46 (22.63)
 29 Novato                        1:32.66                   
     1) McIntyre, Zachary FR          2) Alciati, Chadd JR            
     3) McIntosh, Corban FR           4) Schiano, Julian SR           
                 22.39        45.36 (22.97)
        1:09.82 (24.46)     1:32.66 (22.84)
 30 Branson                       1:32.67                   
     1) Emunah, Gabriel SR            2) Giacoppo, Gabriel SO         
     3) Dahlgren, Seaver SO           4) Coehlo, Bruno FR             
                 22.90        44.91 (22.01)
        1:07.35 (22.44)     1:32.67 (25.32)
 31 Granada                       1:32.92                   
     1) Moufarrej, Francois FR        2) Rooney, Adrien JR            
     3) Sproul, Ben JR                4) Woffinden, Hunter JR         
                 23.21        45.55 (22.34)
        1:09.47 (23.92)     1:32.92 (23.45)
 31 Bishop O'Dowd                 1:32.92                   
     1) Wong, Chris SR                2) Entrekin, Nick SO            
     3) Leboa, Tyler SR               4) Isola, Joey JR               
                 23.72        46.94 (23.22)
        1:09.64 (22.70)     1:32.92 (23.28)
 33 California                    1:33.62                   
     1) Melloch, Derek JR             2) Ryan, Jack JR                
     3) Dzerushau, Usevalad SR        4) Yick, Angus FR               
                 23.22        47.48 (24.26)
        1:10.73 (23.25)     1:33.62 (22.89)
 34 Livermore                     1:33.93                   
     1) Pettit, Noah SR               2) Croghan, Sean JR             
     3) Conrad, Kyle JR               4) MacDonell, Ryan SR           
                 24.02        47.60 (23.58)
        1:09.80 (22.20)     1:33.93 (24.13)
 35 San Leandro                   1:34.35                   
     1) Hytonen, Martin JR            2) Felarca, Jason SR            
     3) McKeown, Jake SR              4) Guilbert, Marco SO           
                 24.25        48.83 (24.58)
        1:11.27 (22.44)     1:34.35 (23.08)
 36 Moreau Catholic               1:34.44                   
     1) Do, Christopher SR            2) Lee, Garrett Kaleo JR        
     3) Spallas, Matthew SR           4) Martinez, Felix FR           
                 24.46        47.85 (23.39)
        1:11.79 (23.94)     1:34.44 (22.65)
 37 College Prep                  1:34.55                   
     1) Li, Brian SO                  2) Micic, Nick JR               
     3) Lopez, Issac SO               4) Presten, Mark SR             
                 23.85        48.48 (24.63)
        1:12.40 (23.92)     1:34.55 (22.15)
 37 Justin-Siena                  1:34.55                   
     1) Pascual, Alexander FR         2) Sanders, Matheiu JR          
     3) Kowalski, Brix FR             4) Baskerville, Andrew FR       
                 22.75        46.32 (23.57)
        1:10.41 (24.09)     1:34.55 (24.14)
 39 Hercules                      1:37.49                   
     1) Louie, Kevin JR               2) Lin, Isaac FR                
     3) Cassell, Alex SR              4) Yenko, Marco FR              
                 25.08        49.85 (24.77)
        1:13.96 (24.11)     1:37.49 (23.53)
 -- Newark Memorial                   DQ                    
     1) Cabading, John JR             2) Schultz, Kenny SO            
     3) Ng, Jordan SO                 4) Moreno, Nicholas JR          
                 25.61        49.67 (24.06)
        1:14.37 (24.70)          DQ (24.77)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. San Ramon Valley                  159   2. Campolindo                      146.5
  3. Redwood                           146   4. Foothill                          132
  5. Northgate                         102   6. Amador Valley                     100
  7. Miramonte                          98   8. Granada                            91
  9. Terra Linda                        89  10. De La Salle High School            88
 11. Heritage                           77  12. Tamalpais                          51
 12. Dublin                             51  14. Dougherty Valley                   36
 15. Acalanes                           34  15. Sir Francis Drake                  34
 17. Freedom High School                29  18. Las Lomas                          28
 19. Marin Academy                    27.5  20. Monte Vista                        25
 20. Quarry Lane                        25  22. College Park                       24
 23. Mission San Jose                   21  24. Valley Christian                   16
 25. California                         11  26. Encinal                             9
 26. Analy                               9  28. Clayton Valley Charter              8
 29. Branson                             7  29. Castro Valley                       7
 31. James Logan                         6  31. Kelseville                          6
 33. Berkeley                            4  34. Maria Carrillo                      3
 35. Justin-Siena                        2  36. Livermore                           1
 36. Alhambra High School                1  36. Alameda                             1