FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2017 NCS Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017   
 
 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   Nat'l Pub.: P 1:30.72  2015      Carmel (IN), Carmel (IN)
  Nat'l Ind't: I 1:31.18  2012      Baylor (TN), Baylor (TN)
     NCS Meet: M 1:33.28  2016      Carondelet, Carondelet
                          A. Carr, K. Witkay, M. Han, M. Murphy
                 1:35.85  AA-A All America Auto.
                 1:37.10  CIFA CIF Automatic
                 1:37.39  AA-C All America Cons.
                 1:40.10  CIFC CIF Consideration
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Monte Vista                   1:35.50    1:34.19 AA-A    40  
     1) Barattolo, Isabella SR        2) Flath, Gillian SO            
     3) Hornbuckle, Alyssa SR         4) Hartman, Zoie SO             
                 24.01        48.11 (24.10)
        1:11.92 (23.81)     1:34.19 (22.27)
  2 San Ramon Valle               1:35.82    1:35.05 AA-A    34  
     1) Fusari, Alexa SR              2) Kjelsberg, Alyssa SR         
     3) Adey, Olivia JR               4) Meier, Charlotte SR          
                 23.95        48.13 (24.18)
        1:11.43 (23.30)     1:35.05 (23.62)
  3 Miramonte                     1:36.89    1:36.59 CIFA    32  
     1) Kosturos, Sophia SO           2) Lyons, Katie SO              
     3) Engs, Eloise SO               4) Broad, Carson JR             
                 23.54        47.56 (24.02)
        1:12.00 (24.44)     1:36.59 (24.59)
  4 Terra Linda                   1:37.01    1:36.66 CIFA    30  
     1) Morris, Halle SR              2) Simkins, Savannah SR         
     3) Boyle, Taylor SO              4) Jasko, Nicolette SO          
                 24.54        48.75 (24.21)
        1:12.83 (24.08)     1:36.66 (23.83)
  5 Northgate                     1:37.23    1:37.25 AA-C    28  
     1) Cossu, Taylor SR              2) Polkinghorn, Carlie SR       
     3) Smethurst, Emma JR            4) McGowan, Bryn SR             
                 24.58        49.48 (24.90)
        1:13.99 (24.51)     1:37.25 (23.26)
  6 Campolindo                    1:37.27    1:37.75 CIFC    26  
     1) O'Brien, Ashleen SO           2) Rasmussen, Emily JR          
     3) Etnyre, Lauren JR             4) Cavalli, Sophia JR           
                 24.31        49.31 (25.00)
        1:13.63 (24.32)     1:37.75 (24.12)
  7 Amador Valley                 1:39.18    1:38.07 CIFC    24  
     1) Claridge, Emily SO            2) Brown, Jenna SO              
     3) Gjerde, Caroline FR           4) Lee, Mackenzie FR            
                 25.23        49.45 (24.22)
        1:14.25 (24.80)     1:38.07 (23.82)
  8 Dougherty Valle               1:38.75    1:38.11 CIFC    22  
     1) Park, Taylor JR               2) Burr, Meghan JR              
     3) Taylor, Maddie JR             4) Zheng, Anna SO               
                 24.83        49.52 (24.69)
        1:13.77 (24.25)     1:38.11 (24.34)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 College Prep                  1:39.68    1:38.04 CIFC    18  
     1) Pines, Analisa SR             2) Appl, Emmie FR               
     3) Hu, Jessica JR                4) Cane, Katherine JR           
                 24.59        49.44 (24.85)
        1:14.51 (25.07)     1:38.04 (23.53)
 10 Carondelet                    1:39.89    1:38.40 CIFC    14  
     1) Hamilton, Sarah SO            2) deBack, Sarah FR             
     3) Neufeld, Christy SO           4) Carr, Allison SR             
                 24.67        50.00 (25.33)
        1:14.34 (24.34)     1:38.40 (24.06)
 11 San Francisco U               1:39.81    1:39.33 CIFC    12  
     1) Marzke, Cassie JR             2) Roudebush, Ana FR            
     3) Kumar, Uma FR                 4) Daro, Lucy SR                
                 24.91        52.83 (27.92)
        1:15.94 (23.11)     1:39.33 (23.39)
 12 Foothill                      1:41.00    1:39.74 CIFC    10  
     1) Haase, Ava JR                 2) Lee, Kaela FR                
     3) Wong, Gwyneth FR              4) Dennen, Lauren JR            
                 25.13        50.08 (24.95)
        1:14.86 (24.78)     1:39.74 (24.88)
 13 Clayton Valley                1:40.44    1:40.13          8  
     1) DuLong, Gianna FR             2) Walker, Kaylie SO            
     3) Landstrom, Paige FR           4) DuLong, Erica JR             
                 24.64        49.74 (25.10)
        1:15.07 (25.33)     1:40.13 (25.06)
 14 Sir Francis Dra               1:40.57    1:40.14          6  
     1) Gregory, Caitlin SR           2) Moynihan, Bella SO           
     3) McCarthy, Kate SO             4) Duro, Dominque SR            
                 25.15        50.46 (25.31)
        1:15.10 (24.64)     1:40.14 (25.04)
 15 Washington                    1:40.41    1:40.44          4  
     1) Yu, Suri SO                   2) Jackson, Caitlin JR          
     3) Gallagher, Lily SO            4) Askew, Mary JR               
                 24.65        50.53 (25.88)
        1:16.12 (25.59)     1:40.44 (24.32)
 -- Alameda                       1:41.00         DQ        
     1) Thompson, Julia JR            2) Hendrawan, Ashley SO         
     3) Hoang, Amanda FR              4) Delore, Maddy SR             
                 26.02        51.21 (25.19)
        1:16.92 (25.71)          DQ (24.42)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Mission San Jose              1:41.06                   
     1) Chen, Ariana SR               2) Zheng, Wynne JR              
     3) Kung, Clarissa JR             4) He, Jessica JR               
                 25.55        50.57 (25.02)
        1:16.56 (25.99)     1:41.06 (24.50)
 18 Tamalpais                     1:41.60                   
     1) Wortzman, Zoe JR              2) Firmage, Kalia SO            
     3) Sternfels, Samantha FR        4) Gershman, Alexandra FR       
                 24.74        51.42 (26.68)
        1:16.71 (25.29)     1:41.60 (24.89)
 19 Acalanes                      1:41.73                   
     1) Gebhardt, Emily FR            2) Maxwell, Claire FR           
     3) Edwards, Nicole SO            4) Wentzel, Bella SO            
                 25.42        51.28 (25.86)
        1:16.99 (25.71)     1:41.73 (24.74)
 20 Las Lomas                     1:41.81                   
     1) Bouzos, Paulina SR            2) Drury, Dana SR               
     3) Johnson, Ava SO               4) Wheaton, Roxanne SR          
                 26.14        51.86 (25.72)
        1:17.25 (25.39)     1:41.81 (24.56)
 21 Heritage                      1:42.19                   
     1) Brownrigg, Emma JR            2) Backlund, Stephanie SR       
     3) Lapum, Emma FR                4) Hill, Kaitlyn SO             
                 25.33        49.89 (24.56)
        1:16.49 (26.60)     1:42.19 (25.70)
 22 Piedmont                      1:42.61                   
     1) Liu, Sasha SO                 2) Disney, Annika JR            
     3) Feldman, Clara FR             4) Liu, Skyler SR               
                 25.04        51.89 (26.85)
        1:18.22 (26.33)     1:42.61 (24.39)
 23 Marin Academy                 1:42.88                   
     1) Ferguson, Liz JR              2) Riedinger, Elanora SO        
     3) Lu, Nuoshi SR                 4) Lewis, Augusta JR            
                 27.08        57.30 (30.22)
        1:18.12 (20.82)     1:42.88 (24.76)
 24 Castro Valley                 1:43.51                   
     1) Craft, Kayla FR               2) Le, Cynthia SO               
     3) Garcia, Jenevieve JR          4) Francis, Lauren FR           
                 25.26        52.51 (27.25)
        1:18.29 (25.78)     1:43.51 (25.22)
 25 Head-Royce                    1:43.84                   
     1) Johnson, Asha SO              2) Baus, Jemma SR               
     3) Fegler, Alex SO               4) Roche, Caroline JR           
                 25.59        51.57 (25.98)
        1:17.64 (26.07)     1:43.84 (26.20)
 25 Sonoma Valley                 1:43.84                   
     1) Hunter, Charlotte FR          2) Parr, Abby JR                
     3) Portello, Sofia FR            4) Ladouceur, Hannah JR         
                 25.80        52.02 (26.22)
        1:18.76 (26.74)     1:43.84 (25.08)
 27 Encinal                       1:43.90                   
     1) Nelson, Shelby SO             2) Arbios, Hannah SO            
     3) Malkic, Mary JR               4) Nelson, Madeline SR          
                 26.19        54.24 (28.05)
        1:19.32 (25.08)     1:43.90 (24.58)
 28 Bishop O'Dowd                 1:43.91                   
     1) Jernigan, Aris SR             2) Lauer, Mia JR                
     3) Naas, Valerie JR              4) Sue, Erika JR                
                 25.93        53.18 (27.25)
        1:18.92 (25.74)     1:43.91 (24.99)
 29 California                    1:44.11                   
     1) Liebow, Elise JR              2) Tan, Caitlan FR              
     3) Devadason, Sherlyn SR         4) Hammill, Taylor SR           
                 25.99        54.37 (28.38)
        1:19.15 (24.78)     1:44.11 (24.96)
 30 Deer Valley                   1:44.17                   
     1) Battle, Ava FR                2) Labonte, Sky JR              
     3) Gonzales, Maggi JR            4) Lindeman, Andie SR           
                 26.08        52.43 (26.35)
        1:18.62 (26.19)     1:44.17 (25.55)
 31 Granada                       1:44.18                   
     1) Krafcik, Sophia JR            2) Hayes, Emma SR               
     3) Farrauto, Lauren JR           4) Valentine, Emma JR           
                 25.54        52.58 (27.04)
        1:19.02 (26.44)     1:44.18 (25.16)
 32 James Logan                   1:45.09                   
     1) Torres, Jannae JR             2) Bell, Emily JR               
     3) Jelonek, Kiersten SR          4) Silva-Navarro, Paloma FR     
                 26.09        53.02 (26.93)
        1:19.26 (26.24)     1:45.09 (25.83)
 33 Santa Rosa                    1:45.66                   
     1) Clarkson, Reilly SR           2) Ference, Megan SO            
     3) Reitenbach, Brooke SR         4) Jones, Megan SO              
                 26.47        53.24 (26.77)
        1:19.95 (26.71)     1:45.66 (25.71)
 34 Analy                         1:46.45                   
     1) Boisseau, Sophia JR           2) Whaley, Shae FR              
     3) Roan, Genna JR                4) Alameida, Marie SR           
                 26.29        53.78 (27.49)
        1:22.32 (28.54)     1:46.45 (24.13)
 35 Livermore                     1:46.60                   
     1) Hawkins, Emily SR             2) Hawkins, Natalie SO          
     3) Paden, Gianna JR              4) Ottman, Katie FR             
                 26.83        53.38 (26.55)
        1:20.65 (27.27)     1:46.60 (25.95)
 36 Redwood                       1:46.97                   
     1) Blickman, Aubrey JR           2) Donnelly, Caitlin JR         
     3) Racich, Jacqueline SR         4) Neustaetter, Jenna SR        
                 27.34        54.31 (26.97)
        1:20.31 (26.00)     1:46.97 (26.66)
 37 Irvington                     1:47.34                   
     1) Lam, Mia FR                   2) Ng, Janelle FR               
     3) Gobel, Alexis JR              4) Chang, Phyllis FR            
                 26.81        54.01 (27.20)
        1:21.02 (27.01)     1:47.34 (26.32)
 38 Maria Carrillo                1:47.84                   
     1) Gathman, Gianna SR            2) Perkins, Avery FR            
     3) Tan, Hannah SO                4) Morris, Lauren SO            
                 27.25        54.10 (26.85)
        1:21.37 (27.27)     1:47.84 (26.47)
 39 El Cerrito                    1:47.88                   
     1) Corlett, Dillen JR            2) Kelien, Miya SR              
     3) Strong, Andrea SR             4) Stokowski, Nicole JR         
                 26.81                     
            1:22.36 ( )     1:47.88 (25.52)
 -- Dublin                            DQ                    
     1) Quan, Katherine SO            2) Bui, Alexandra JR            
     3) Cory, Katherina FR            4) Sharp, Emily JR              
                 28.17        54.52 (26.35)
        1:21.43 (26.91)          DQ (26.14)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                     
 
  1. Monte Vista                       218   2. Campolindo                        126
  3. California                        107   4. Miramonte                       105.5
  5. San Ramon Valley                  105   6. Carondelet High School             99
  7. Northgate                        75.5   8. Granada                            74
  9. Piedmont High School               68  10. Amador Valley                      59
 10. Dougherty Valley                   59  12. College Preparatory                58
 13. Terra Linda                        51  14. Acalanes                           48
 15. San Francisco University High      47  16. Heritage                           42
 17. Foothill                           39  18. Dublin                             37
 19. Redwood                            35  20. Las Lomas                        34.5
 21. Washington                         31  22. Liberty                            20
 23. Montgomery High School             17  24. American High School               16
 25. Marin Academy                      15  26. Maria Carrillo                     13
 27. San Rafael                       12.5  28. Alhambra High School               12
 28. Branson                            12  28. Castro Valley                      12
 31. Analy                               9  32. Clayton Valley Charter              8
 33. Berean Christian                    7  34. Santa Rosa                          6
 34. Sir Francis Drake                   6  36. John Swett                          4
 36. Valley Christian                    4  36. Alameda                             4
 39. Bishop O'Dowd                       3  40. Tamalpais                           2
 40. Athenian                            2