FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2017 NCS Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017   
 
 Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   Nat'l Pub.: P 21.64  2015      Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus (CA)
  Nat'l Ind't: I 22.24  2010      Maddy Schaefer, St. Francis CA
     NCS Meet: M 22.49  2016      Madelyn Murphy, Carondelet
                 23.27  AA-A All America Auto.
                 23.68  AA-C All America Cons.
                 23.76  CIFA CIF Automatic
                 24.47  CIFC CIF Consideration
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Fusari, Alexa    SR San Ramon Valle     23.46      23.42 AA-C    20  
  2 Cane, Katherine  JR College Prep        23.69      23.62 AA-C    17  
  3 Kosturos, Sophi  SO Miramonte           23.75      23.66 AA-C    16  
  4 Daro, Lucy       SR San Francisco U     23.66      23.77 CIFC    15  
  5 McGowan, Bryn    SR Northgate           23.83      23.79 CIFC    14  
  6 Wheaton, Roxann  SR Las Lomas           24.16      24.05 CIFC    13  
  7 Lyons, Katie     SO Miramonte           24.32      24.31 CIFC    12  
  8 Gebhardt, Emily  FR Acalanes            24.11      24.33 CIFC    11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Alameida, Marie  SR Analy               24.48      24.22 CIFC     9  
 10 Kjelsberg, Alys  SR San Ramon Valle     24.48      24.23 CIFC     7  
 11 Carr, Allison    SR Carondelet          24.54      24.33 CIFC     6  
 12 Lee, Mackenzie   FR Amador Valley       24.48      24.43 CIFC     5  
 13 Gray, Mary       SR John Swett          24.52      24.68          4  
 14 Hornbuckle, Aly  SR Monte Vista         24.46      24.75          3  
 15 Flath, Gillian   SO Monte Vista         24.34      24.77          2  
 16 Hamilton, Sarah  SO Carondelet          24.61      24.78          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Fong, Alexandra  SR Maria Carrillo      24.66                   
 18 Pines, Analisa   SR College Prep        24.69                   
 19 Wortzman, Zoe    JR Tamalpais           24.72                   
 20 Boyle, Taylor    SO Terra Linda         24.75                   
 21 Cossu, Taylor    SR Northgate           24.79                   
 22 Nelson, Madelin  SR Encinal             24.80                   
 22 Johnson, Ava     SO Las Lomas           24.80                   
 24 Gregory, Caitli  SR Sir Francis Dra     24.81                   
 25 Devadason, Sher  SR California          24.88                   
 26 Ottman, Katie    FR Livermore           24.91                   
 27 Etnyre, Lauren   JR Campolindo          24.95                   
 27 Delore, Maddy    SR Alameda             24.95                   
 29 DuLong, Gianna   FR Clayton Valley      24.98                   
 30 Hilsabeck, Soph  JR Las Lomas           25.11                   
 31 Broad, Carson    JR Miramonte           25.14                   
 32 Rasmussen, Emil  JR Campolindo          25.15                   
 33 Dahl, Lauryn     SR Monte Vista         25.20                   
 34 Buck, Becca      SR Campolindo          25.26                   
 35 Lee, Kaela       FR Foothill            25.27                   
 36 Zheng, Anna      SO Dougherty Valle     25.38                   
 37 Chen, Ariana     SR Mission San Jose    25.39                   
 38 Gearing, Delani  SO Northgate           25.41                   
 39 Marzke, Cassie   JR San Francisco U     25.48                   
 39 Bouzos, Paulina  SR Las Lomas           25.48                   
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Monte Vista                       110   2. Carondelet High School             59
  3. Campolindo                         56   4. Piedmont High School               54
  4. Granada                            54   4. California                         54
  7. Miramonte                          45   8. San Ramon Valley                   44
  9. Northgate                          40  10. Amador Valley                      35
 11. Dougherty Valley                   34  12. Las Lomas                          32
 13. College Preparatory                31  14. Heritage                           30
 15. Acalanes                           28  16. Foothill                           23
 17. Dublin                             22  18. Terra Linda                        21
 19. Liberty                            20  20. Washington                         18
 21. Montgomery High School             17  22. San Francisco University High      15
 23. Castro Valley                      12  23. Branson                            12
 23. Alhambra High School               12  26. Marin Academy                      11
 27. Redwood                            10  28. Analy                               9
 29. Berean Christian                    7  30. John Swett                          4
 30. Valley Christian                    4  32. Bishop O'Dowd                       3
 33. Athenian                            2  33. Tamalpais                           2