FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2017 NCS Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017   
 
 Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
   Nat'l Pub.: P 1:41.39  2011      David Nolan, Hershey (PA)
  Nat'l Ind't: I 1:44.90  2014      Curtis Ogren, St. Francis CA
     NCS Meet: M 1:47.52  2012      Steven Stumph, Campolindo
                 1:50.01  AA-A All America Auto.
                 1:52.28  AA-C All America Cons.
                 1:52.40  CIFA CIF Automatic
                 1:56.40  CIFC CIF Consideration
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jhong, Chris     JR Amador Valley     1:48.85    1:48.73 AA-A    20  
                 24.05        51.15 (27.10)
        1:22.89 (31.74)     1:48.73 (25.84)
  2 Zhang, Lyon      SR Mission San Jose  1:51.38    1:50.95 AA-C    17  
                 24.76        53.48 (28.72)
        1:24.39 (30.91)     1:50.95 (26.56)
  3 Sullivan, Emers  JR Sir Francis Dra   1:51.87    1:51.09 AA-C    16  
                 24.18        51.14 (26.96)
        1:24.45 (33.31)     1:51.09 (26.64)
  4 Reznick, Cole    JR Amador Valley     1:51.51    1:51.87 AA-C    15  
                 24.79        53.27 (28.48)
        1:24.76 (31.49)     1:51.87 (27.11)
  5 Rodriguez, Andr  SO Northgate         1:52.49    1:52.07 AA-C    14  
                 24.52        52.05 (27.53)
        1:25.35 (33.30)     1:52.07 (26.72)
  6 Hayes, Matthew   JR Granada           1:54.91    1:54.28 CIFC    13  
                 24.98        53.14 (28.16)
        1:27.31 (34.17)     1:54.28 (26.97)
  7 Sytnik, Gennady  SR Las Lomas         1:52.52    1:55.24 CIFC    12  
                 24.34        52.35 (28.01)
        1:28.21 (35.86)     1:55.24 (27.03)
  8 daCosta, Paige   SO Granada           1:54.36    1:56.71         11  
                 24.73        53.96 (29.23)
        1:28.27 (34.31)     1:56.71 (28.44)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Murphy, Jack     SR Analy             1:55.19    1:53.69 CIFC     9  
                 25.02        52.75 (27.73)
        1:26.94 (34.19)     1:53.69 (26.75)
 10 Fetterman, Jord  JR College Park      1:56.62    1:55.79 CIFC     7  
                 24.60        53.43 (28.83)
        1:27.37 (33.94)     1:55.79 (28.42)
 11 Baker, Alec      SO Campolindo        1:55.74    1:55.83 CIFC     5.5
                 25.12        53.53 (28.41)
        1:28.42 (34.89)     1:55.83 (27.41)
 11 Sternberg, Etha  JR Marin Academy     1:55.82    1:55.83 CIFC     5.5
                 25.51        54.27 (28.76)
        1:27.98 (33.71)     1:55.83 (27.85)
 13 Flanders, Harry  SO San Ramon Valle   1:54.97    1:56.38 CIFC     4  
                 24.68        53.75 (29.07)
        1:28.82 (35.07)     1:56.38 (27.56)
 14 Tovera, Jared    SO Granada           1:56.19    1:56.79          3  
                 25.37        54.09 (28.72)
        1:28.40 (34.31)     1:56.79 (28.39)
 15 Pascual, Alexan  FR Justin-Siena      1:57.08    1:57.75          2  
                 25.95        55.63 (29.68)
        1:29.64 (34.01)     1:57.75 (28.11)
 16 Moore, Tony      JR Alhambra          1:56.19    1:57.82          1  
                 25.82        57.90 (32.08)
        1:30.13 (32.23)     1:57.82 (27.69)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 DeMayo, Dante    SR Granada           1:57.71                   
                 24.94        55.54 (30.60)
        1:29.76 (34.22)     1:57.71 (27.95)
 18 Sternberg, Max   JR Marin Academy     1:57.85                   
                 25.00        53.80 (28.80)
        1:29.46 (35.66)     1:57.85 (28.39)
 19 Ren, Alex        FR Foothill          1:57.91                   
                 25.44        54.77 (29.33)
        1:30.11 (35.34)     1:57.91 (27.80)
 20 Ruegg, Matt      JR Acalanes          1:58.30                   
                 25.48        56.45 (30.97)
        1:30.25 (33.80)     1:58.30 (28.05)
 21 Luis, Nathan     SO San Marin         1:59.26                   
                 26.84        57.70 (30.86)
        1:32.60 (34.90)     1:59.26 (26.66)
 21 Vizental, Antho  SO Clayton Valley    1:59.26                   
                 25.75        57.78 (32.03)
        1:31.34 (33.56)     1:59.26 (27.92)
 23 Cramer, Parker   SR California        1:59.30                   
                 25.71        56.66 (30.95)
        1:30.23 (33.57)     1:59.30 (29.07)
 24 Dempster, Allen  FR San Ramon Valle   1:59.32                   
                 26.15        55.58 (29.43)
        1:31.76 (36.18)     1:59.32 (27.56)
 25 Teshima, Ryan    SR Monte Vista       1:59.42                   
                 25.50        56.55 (31.05)
        1:30.14 (33.59)     1:59.42 (29.28)
 26 Zhang, Richard   SO Campolindo        1:59.67                   
                 25.41        55.83 (30.42)
        1:31.04 (35.21)     1:59.67 (28.63)
 27 Thomas, Adonis   JR Ygnacio Valley    1:59.82                   
                 25.72        56.69 (30.97)
        1:31.98 (35.29)     1:59.82 (27.84)
 28 Mosalam, Ziad    JR Bentley Upper     1:59.94                   
                 25.89        56.92 (31.03)
        1:32.32 (35.40)     1:59.94 (27.62)
 29 Shinn, Kenneth   SR Technology        2:00.36                   
                 26.85        58.31 (31.46)
        1:31.85 (33.54)     2:00.36 (28.51)
 30 Markey, Christi  FR Campolindo        2:00.99                   
                 25.29        55.47 (30.18)
        1:31.82 (36.35)     2:00.99 (29.17)
 31 Saghafi, Arman   FR Albany            2:01.13                   
                 25.89        56.85 (30.96)
        1:32.17 (35.32)     2:01.13 (28.96)
 32 Ballot, Donovan  JR Alhambra          2:01.37                   
                 25.48        56.53 (31.05)
        1:32.35 (35.82)     2:01.37 (29.02)
 33 Schmidt, Stephe  SR Miramonte         2:01.90                   
                 26.22        57.67 (31.45)
        1:32.64 (34.97)     2:01.90 (29.26)
 34 Cory, Pieter     JR Dublin            2:02.22                   
                 25.95        57.73 (31.78)
        1:32.32 (34.59)     2:02.22 (29.90)
 35 Hsiao, Warren    FR Dougherty Valle   2:02.28                   
                 26.45        55.54 (29.09)
        1:33.39 (37.85)     2:02.28 (28.89)
 36 Dahlgren, Seave  SO Branson           2:02.40                   
                 27.08        59.08 (32.00)
        1:33.48 (34.40)     2:02.40 (28.92)
 37 Loyet, Mason     SO Campolindo        2:02.69                   
                 27.16        59.71 (32.55)
        1:32.50 (32.79)     2:02.69 (30.19)
 38 Thompson, Mason  JR Valley Christia   2:02.96                   
                 25.15        57.62 (32.47)
        1:34.44 (36.82)     2:02.96 (28.52)
 39 Horky, Christop  SO Sir Francis Dra   2:04.02                   
                 26.98      1:00.32 (33.34)
        1:34.59 (34.27)     2:04.02 (29.43)
 40 McDonald, Brand  JR Hercules          2:06.39                   
                 26.52        58.32 (31.80)
        1:36.15 (37.83)     2:06.39 (30.24)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Granada                            84   2. San Ramon Valley                   71
  3. Amador Valley                      70   4. Redwood                            67
  5. Campolindo                       57.5   6. De La Salle High School            45
  7. Miramonte                          43   8. Foothill                           39
  9. Northgate                          37  10. Dublin                             36
 11. Sir Francis Drake                  30  12. Dougherty Valley                   24
 13. Las Lomas                          22  14. Mission San Jose                   21
 15. College Park                       19  16. Heritage                           18
 17. Tamalpais                          14  18. Quarry Lane                        13
 19. California                         11  20. Encinal                             9
 20. Analy                               9  22. Branson                             7
 23. Monte Vista                         6  24. Marin Academy                     5.5
 25. Terra Linda                         5  26. Berkeley                            4
 27. Justin-Siena                        2  27. Clayton Valley Charter              2
 27. Castro Valley                       2  30. Alhambra High School                1
 30. Livermore                           1