FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2017 NCS Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017   
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   Nat'l Pub.: P 1:33.70  2016      Maxime Rooney, Granada (CA)
  Nat'l Ind't: I 1:33.26  2016      Grant Shoults, St. Margarita CA
     NCS Meet: M 1:33.70  2016      Maxime Rooney, Granada
                 1:38.91  AA-A All America Auto.
                 1:39.92  CIFA CIF Automatic
                 1:40.53  AA-C All America Cons.
                 1:43.92  CIFC CIF Consideration
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sancov, Alexei   JR Northgate         1:36.96    1:33.93 AA-A    20  
                 21.96        45.27 (23.31)
        1:09.38 (24.11)     1:33.93 (24.55)
  2 Barsanti, Natha  SR Heritage          1:38.39    1:38.19 AA-A    17  
                 23.01        47.69 (24.68)
        1:13.15 (25.46)     1:38.19 (25.04)
  3 Cheney, Teagan   SR San Ramon Valle   1:38.86    1:38.44 AA-A    16  
                 22.75        47.61 (24.86)
        1:13.26 (25.65)     1:38.44 (25.18)
  4 Kurakin, Ivan    JR Redwood           1:39.57    1:39.29 CIFA    15  
                 23.33        48.33 (25.00)
        1:13.62 (25.29)     1:39.29 (25.67)
  5 David, Calvin    SO Foothill          1:39.43    1:39.43 CIFA    14  
                 23.38        48.49 (25.11)
        1:14.23 (25.74)     1:39.43 (25.20)
  6 Lu, Tyler        SO Quarry Lane       1:40.04    1:39.58 CIFA    13  
                 23.52        48.55 (25.03)
        1:14.05 (25.50)     1:39.58 (25.53)
  7 Smith, Edward    SR Dublin            1:40.38    1:39.64 CIFA    12  
                 23.49        48.54 (25.05)
        1:14.20 (25.66)     1:39.64 (25.44)
  8 Collins, Leo     SO Redwood           1:40.05    1:39.96 AA-C    11  
                 23.89        48.78 (24.89)
        1:14.35 (25.57)     1:39.96 (25.61)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Plattel, Lleyto  FR Amador Valley     1:41.75    1:40.79 CIFC     9  
                 24.20        49.93 (25.73)
        1:16.01 (26.08)     1:40.79 (24.78)
 10 O'Connell, Dani  JR De La Salle       1:41.05    1:41.07 CIFC     7  
                 23.64        48.97 (25.33)
        1:15.17 (26.20)     1:41.07 (25.90)
 11 Wheeler, Michae  JR Campolindo        1:42.14    1:41.84 CIFC     6  
                 24.29        50.15 (25.86)
        1:16.13 (25.98)     1:41.84 (25.71)
 12 Turner, Lomax    SR Terra Linda       1:42.06    1:42.76 CIFC     5  
                 24.08        49.83 (25.75)
        1:16.12 (26.29)     1:42.76 (26.64)
 13 Giacoppo, Gabri  SO Branson           1:42.27    1:42.90 CIFC     4  
                 24.19        50.10 (25.91)
        1:16.41 (26.31)     1:42.90 (26.49)
 14 Seip, Connor     SO Northgate         1:42.95    1:43.28 CIFC     3  
                 24.53        50.51 (25.98)
        1:16.96 (26.45)     1:43.28 (26.32)
 15 Brown, Cal       SO Clayton Valley    1:44.21    1:44.06          2  
                 24.16        50.29 (26.13)
        1:17.33 (27.04)     1:44.06 (26.73)
 16 Fournier, Troy   SR Heritage          1:43.85    1:44.11          1  
                 24.49        50.75 (26.26)
        1:17.49 (26.74)     1:44.11 (26.62)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Robison, Brad    JR Acalanes          1:44.56                   
                 23.84        50.32 (26.48)
        1:17.48 (27.16)     1:44.56 (27.08)
 18 Garcia, Derrick  JR Campolindo        1:45.01                   
                 24.37        50.85 (26.48)
        1:18.06 (27.21)     1:45.01 (26.95)
 19 Coloma, Garrick  FR De La Salle       1:45.17                   
                 24.86        51.51 (26.65)
        1:18.48 (26.97)     1:45.17 (26.69)
 20 Dutra, Joseph    JR Liberty           1:45.31                   
                 24.90        51.81 (26.91)
        1:18.69 (26.88)     1:45.31 (26.62)
 21 Mertz, David     SO Santa Rosa        1:45.56                   
                 24.95        51.55 (26.60)
        1:18.60 (27.05)     1:45.56 (26.96)
 22 Mason, Jackson   SO Sir Francis Dra   1:45.66                   
                 25.06        51.99 (26.93)
        1:19.25 (27.26)     1:45.66 (26.41)
 23 Lanzara, Matt    FR College Park      1:45.95                   
                 25.06        51.47 (26.41)
        1:18.95 (27.48)     1:45.95 (27.00)
 24 Suehiro, Alex    JR California        1:46.09                   
                 24.74        50.71 (25.97)
        1:18.02 (27.31)     1:46.09 (28.07)
 25 Daily, Spencer   JR San Ramon Valle   1:46.24                   
                 24.57        51.89 (27.32)
        1:19.51 (27.62)     1:46.24 (26.73)
 26 Smith, Samuel       Dublin            1:46.32                   
                 24.81        51.88 (27.07)
        1:19.43 (27.55)     1:46.32 (26.89)
 27 McIntyre, Zacha  FR Novato            1:46.38                   
                 24.74        51.39 (26.65)
        1:18.78 (27.39)     1:46.38 (27.60)
 28 Schillinger, Ch  SR Miramonte         1:46.68                   
                 24.57        51.30 (26.73)
        1:18.97 (27.67)     1:46.68 (27.71)
 29 Skinner, Nichol  SO Foothill          1:47.00                   
                 25.04        52.32 (27.28)
        1:20.33 (28.01)     1:47.00 (26.67)
 30 Chui, Calvin     SO Foothill          1:47.06                   
                 24.89        51.45 (26.56)
        1:19.20 (27.75)     1:47.06 (27.86)
 31 Wight, Gavin     FR San Ramon Valle   1:47.10                   
                 25.09        52.29 (27.20)
        1:19.83 (27.54)     1:47.10 (27.27)
 32 Scruton, Matthe  SO Redwood           1:47.12                   
                 24.92        52.12 (27.20)
        1:19.51 (27.39)     1:47.12 (27.61)
 33 Frietzche, Thom  JR San Marin         1:47.84                   
                 25.24        51.62 (26.38)
        1:18.84 (27.22)     1:47.84 (29.00)
 34 Yao, Timothy     JR Dougherty Valle   1:48.11                   
                 24.86        51.32 (26.46)
        1:19.14 (27.82)     1:48.11 (28.97)
 35 Balica, Sebasta  JR Castro Valley     1:48.54                   
                 25.44        52.69 (27.25)
        1:20.60 (27.91)     1:48.54 (27.94)
 36 Painter, Jackso  FR Miramonte         1:48.57                   
                 25.22        52.74 (27.52)
        1:21.08 (28.34)     1:48.57 (27.49)
 37 Tan, Jonathan    SO California        1:48.76                   
                 25.35        52.76 (27.41)
        1:21.04 (28.28)     1:48.76 (27.72)
 38 Blanco, Mattias  SO Dougherty Valle   1:50.64                   
                 24.90        52.94 (28.04)
        1:22.33 (29.39)     1:50.64 (28.31)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Redwood                            67   1. San Ramon Valley                   67
  3. Granada                            57   4. Campolindo                         52
  5. De La Salle High School            45   6. Miramonte                          43
  7. Foothill                           39   8. Dublin                             36
  9. Amador Valley                      35  10. Dougherty Valley                   24
 11. Northgate                          23  12. Heritage                           18
 13. Tamalpais                          14  13. Sir Francis Drake                  14
 15. Quarry Lane                        13  16. College Park                       12
 17. California                         11  18. Las Lomas                          10
 19. Encinal                             9  20. Branson                             7
 21. Monte Vista                         6  22. Terra Linda                         5
 23. Mission San Jose                    4  23. Berkeley                            4
 25. Clayton Valley Charter              2  25. Castro Valley                       2
 27. Livermore                           1