FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2017 NCS Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017   
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   Nat'l Pub.: P 1:42.81  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)
  Nat'l Ind't: I 1:41.55  2015      Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge (MD)
     NCS Meet: M 1:44.45  2013      Chelsea Chenault, Carondelet
                 1:48.95  AA-A All America Auto.
                 1:50.60  CIFA CIF Automatic
                 1:50.75  AA-C All America Cons.
                 1:54.60  CIFC CIF Consideration
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Heckman, Mirand  SO Granada           1:48.49    1:47.70 AA-A    20  
                 25.41        52.87 (27.46)
        1:20.57 (27.70)     1:47.70 (27.13)
  2 Cavalli, Sophia  JR Campolindo        1:51.42    1:49.76 CIFA    17  
                 26.10        54.02 (27.92)
        1:21.89 (27.87)     1:49.76 (27.87)
  3 Turner, Makenna  JR Monte Vista       1:50.85    1:50.18 CIFA    16  
                 25.72        53.21 (27.49)
        1:21.48 (28.27)     1:50.18 (28.70)
  4 Hawkins, Daniel  SO California        1:50.74    1:51.88 CIFC    15  
                 26.08        54.45 (28.37)
        1:23.36 (28.91)     1:51.88 (28.52)
  5 Backlund, Steph  SR Heritage          1:52.40    1:52.00 CIFC    14  
                 26.17        54.62 (28.45)
        1:23.34 (28.72)     1:52.00 (28.66)
  6 Seaman, Jenna    FR Monte Vista       1:54.29    1:53.62 CIFC    13  
                 26.36        54.70 (28.34)
        1:24.01 (29.31)     1:53.62 (29.61)
  7 Scheberies, Jac  SO Castro Valley     1:53.83    1:54.92         12  
                 26.88        55.64 (28.76)
        1:25.30 (29.66)     1:54.92 (29.62)
  8 Askew, Mary      JR Washington        1:54.71    1:55.39         11  
                 26.79        55.95 (29.16)
        1:26.00 (30.05)     1:55.39 (29.39)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Gardner, Amber   FR California        1:54.85    1:53.67 CIFC     9  
                 25.63        54.23 (28.60)
        1:24.28 (30.05)     1:53.67 (29.39)
 10 Yu, Suri         SO Washington        1:55.88    1:54.21 CIFC     7  
                 27.27        56.18 (28.91)
        1:25.94 (29.76)     1:54.21 (28.27)
 11 Park, Taylor     JR Dougherty Valle   1:55.68    1:55.26          6  
                 26.99        56.02 (29.03)
        1:25.44 (29.42)     1:55.26 (29.82)
 12 Jackman, Callan  SR Dublin            1:56.05    1:55.57          5  
                 27.05        56.29 (29.24)
        1:26.09 (29.80)     1:55.57 (29.48)
 13 David, Madeline  SR Foothill          1:56.23    1:55.65          4  
                 27.25        56.39 (29.14)
        1:26.16 (29.77)     1:55.65 (29.49)
 14 Wong, Gwyneth    FR Foothill          1:55.63    1:56.05          3  
                 27.33        56.67 (29.34)
        1:26.53 (29.86)     1:56.05 (29.52)
 15 Wortzman, Zoe    JR Tamalpais         1:56.09    1:56.83          2  
                 27.27        56.61 (29.34)
        1:26.92 (30.31)     1:56.83 (29.91)
 16 Engs, Eloise     SO Miramonte         1:56.13    1:56.94          1  
                 27.17        56.50 (29.33)
        1:26.57 (30.07)     1:56.94 (30.37)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Gallagher, Lily  SO Washington        1:56.52                   
                 26.51        55.54 (29.03)
        1:25.51 (29.97)     1:56.52 (31.01)
 18 Locala, Naomi    FR Lick-Wilmerding   1:56.62                   
                 27.22        56.43 (29.21)
        1:26.44 (30.01)     1:56.62 (30.18)
 19 He, Jessica      JR Mission San Jose  1:57.00                   
                 26.89        56.28 (29.39)
        1:26.65 (30.37)     1:57.00 (30.35)
 20 Stahl, Toria     SO Northgate         1:57.22                   
                 27.39        57.26 (29.87)
        1:27.34 (30.08)     1:57.22 (29.88)
 21 Moynihan, Bella  SO Sir Francis Dra   1:57.27                   
                 27.32        56.97 (29.65)
        1:27.34 (30.37)     1:57.27 (29.93)
 22 Jones, Megan     SO Santa Rosa        1:57.29                   
                 26.97        56.39 (29.42)
        1:27.01 (30.62)     1:57.29 (30.28)
 23 Kirtland, Haley  SO Berkeley          1:57.86                   
                 27.89        58.16 (30.27)
        1:28.03 (29.87)     1:57.86 (29.83)
 24 Ayan-Eaton, Jul  SO Redwood           1:57.89                   
                 27.47        57.81 (30.34)
        1:28.23 (30.42)     1:57.89 (29.66)
 25 Gordillo, Remy   SR Liberty           1:58.03                   
                 28.15        58.01 (29.86)
        1:27.83 (29.82)     1:58.03 (30.20)
 26 Neufeld, Christ  SO Carondelet        1:58.81                   
                 26.82        56.17 (29.35)
        1:27.55 (31.38)     1:58.81 (31.26)
 27 Jensen, Kari     SR Campolindo        1:58.91                   
                 27.68        57.76 (30.08)
        1:28.48 (30.72)     1:58.91 (30.43)
 28 Schoene, Alexan  SO Justin-Siena      1:59.13                   
                 27.24        57.17 (29.93)
        1:28.27 (31.10)     1:59.13 (30.86)
 29 Woodbury, Serap  SO Northgate         1:59.20                   
                 27.97        57.69 (29.72)
        1:28.46 (30.77)     1:59.20 (30.74)
 30 Johnson, Hazel   SO Alameda           1:59.54                   
                 28.43        58.61 (30.18)
        1:29.56 (30.95)     1:59.54 (29.98)
 31 Moufarrej, Sofi  SR Granada           2:00.02                   
                 28.09        58.25 (30.16)
        1:29.21 (30.96)     2:00.02 (30.81)
 32 Valentine, Emma  JR Granada           2:00.29                   
                 27.93        58.62 (30.69)
        1:29.70 (31.08)     2:00.29 (30.59)
 33 Sterling, Piper  SO Northgate         2:00.50                   
                 27.45        58.15 (30.70)
        1:29.14 (30.99)     2:00.50 (31.36)
 34 Neustaetter, Je  SR Redwood           2:00.85                   
                 28.24        58.76 (30.52)
        1:30.16 (31.40)     2:00.85 (30.69)
 35 Ferguson, Liz    JR Marin Academy     2:01.19                   
                 29.14        59.88 (30.74)
        1:30.74 (30.86)     2:01.19 (30.45)
 36 LeNguyen, Anna   SO Miramonte         2:01.37                   
                 29.03        59.92 (30.89)
        1:30.70 (30.78)     2:01.37 (30.67)
 37 Lampron, Paige   SR California        2:01.59                   
                 28.22        58.53 (30.31)
        1:30.01 (31.48)     2:01.59 (31.58)
 38 deBack, Sarah    FR Carondelet        2:02.65                   
                 27.35        57.90 (30.55)
        1:30.11 (32.21)     2:02.65 (32.54)
 39 Madigan, Kather  SR Carondelet        2:03.31                   
                 27.71        58.37 (30.66)
        1:30.49 (32.12)     2:03.31 (32.82)
 40 Anderson, Sophi  JR Carondelet        2:07.61                   
                 28.98      1:00.79 (31.81)
        1:34.19 (33.40)     2:07.61 (33.42)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Monte Vista                        69   2. Granada                            54
  3. Campolindo                         51   4. Carondelet High School             49
  5. California                         48   6. Dougherty Valley                   34
  7. Heritage                           30   7. Amador Valley                      30
  9. Northgate                          26  10. Foothill                           23
 11. Dublin                             22  11. Piedmont High School               22
 13. Liberty                            20  14. Washington                         18
 15. San Ramon Valley                   17  15. Acalanes                           17
 17. College Preparatory                14  18. Miramonte                          13
 19. Branson                            12  19. Castro Valley                      12
 21. Redwood                            10  22. Montgomery High School              8
 23. Terra Linda                         7  24. Las Lomas                           6
 25. Valley Christian                    4  26. Bishop O'Dowd                       2
 26. Tamalpais                           2