FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2017 NCS Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 5/11/2017 to 5/13/2017   
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
   Nat'l Pub.: P 1:29.64  2014      Chesterton (IN), Chesterton (IN)
  Nat'l Ind't: I 1:27.74  2014      Baylor (TN), Baylor (TN)
     NCS Meet: M 1:30.26  2015      Northgate, Northgate
                          C. Kirkpatrick, S. Wu, M. Tittle, M. Bottene
                 1:33.83  AA-A All America Auto.
                 1:34.84  CIFA CIF Automatic
                 1:35.43  AA-C All America Cons.
                 1:38.00  CIFC CIF Consideration
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Campolindo                    1:34.16    1:31.48 AA-A    40  
     1) Griffin, Jolen SR             2) Loyet, Mason SO              
     3) Cruz, Max FR                  4) Van Farowe, Carson SR        
                 22.50        48.42 (25.92)
        1:10.12 (21.70)     1:31.48 (21.36)
  2 Redwood                       1:34.07    1:33.81 AA-A    34  
     1) Lewczyk, Ethan FR             2) Kurakin, Ivan JR             
     3) Sowa, Victor JR               4) Schoenlein, Ryan SR          
                 23.54        49.89 (26.35)
        1:12.75 (22.86)     1:33.81 (21.06)
  3 Granada                       1:34.60    1:33.93 CIFA    32  
     1) Hayes, Matthew JR             2) daCosta, Paige SO            
     3) DeMayo, Dante SR              4) Tovera, Jared SO             
                 23.93        50.17 (26.24)
        1:12.68 (22.51)     1:33.93 (21.25)
  4 San Ramon Valle               1:36.24    1:34.30 CIFA    30  
     1) Dempster, Allen FR            2) Taibl, Carl SR               
     3) Flanders, Harry SO            4) Wilkerson, Jack SO           
                 24.29        50.15 (25.86)
        1:13.08 (22.93)     1:34.30 (21.22)
  5 Miramonte                     1:35.62    1:35.04 AA-C    28  
     1) Clark, Will JR                2) Schillinger, Christian SR    
     3) Abramson, Tyler SR            4) Lammert, Justin SR           
                 24.45        51.22 (26.77)
        1:14.02 (22.80)     1:35.04 (21.02)
  6 Amador Valley                 1:36.74    1:36.72 CIFC    26  
     1) Jhong, Chris JR               2) Reznick, Cole JR             
     3) LaChance, Wolfgang JR         4) Naughton, Jack SR            
                 24.20        50.41 (26.21)
        1:14.71 (24.30)     1:36.72 (22.01)
  7 Dublin                        1:37.29    1:37.43 CIFC    24  
     1) Tsai, Justin FR               2) Cory, Niko SR                
     3) Antonio, Audrik SR            4) Smith, Edward SR             
                 25.81        52.17 (26.36)
        1:16.28 (24.11)     1:37.43 (21.15)
  8 Dougherty Valle               1:36.63    1:39.47         22  
     1) Dasari, Chaitha SO            2) Yao, Michael SR              
     3) Sharma, Apoorva JR            4) Yao, Timothy JR              
                 26.22        53.36 (27.14)
        1:17.00 (23.64)     1:39.47 (22.47)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 De La Salle                   1:37.63    1:37.69 CIFC    18  
     1) Iannaccone, Ryan SO           2) Jacques, Kevin SR            
     3) Cannon, Zachary SR            4) O'Connell, Daniel JR         
                 24.40        52.15 (27.75)
        1:16.63 (24.48)     1:37.69 (21.06)
 10 Tamalpais                     1:40.81    1:38.00 CIFC    14  
     1) Wang, Zihao SO                2) Todebush, William SO         
     3) Fredrich, Marcus JR           4) Dahlke, Thomas JR            
                 26.43        53.21 (26.78)
        1:16.91 (23.70)     1:38.00 (21.09)
 11 College Park                  1:38.75    1:38.75         12  
     1) Masongsong, Devin FR          2) Wilcox, Matt SO              
     3) Fetterman, Jordan JR          4) Heaney, Logan SO             
                 26.58        53.22 (26.64)
        1:16.52 (23.30)     1:38.75 (22.23)
 12 Las Lomas                     1:38.10    1:39.09         10  
     1) Sytnik, Gennady SR            2) Darling, Grant SR            
     3) Horrigan, Graham FR           4) Bradley, Ewan SR             
                 23.77        52.14 (28.37)
        1:16.68 (24.54)     1:39.09 (22.41)
 13 Foothill                      1:38.89    1:39.54          8  
     1) Skinner, Nicholas SO          2) Ren, Alex FR                 
     3) Chui, Calvin SO               4) Ong, Jonah SR                
                 24.45        53.44 (28.99)
        1:17.41 (23.97)     1:39.54 (22.13)
 14 Monte Vista                   1:40.00    1:39.62          6  
     1) Remmert, Sean SR              2) Teshima, Ryan SR             
     3) Mullen, Jack SO               4) Clark, Mason SO              
                 24.85        52.96 (28.11)
        1:17.66 (24.70)     1:39.62 (21.96)
 15 Mission San Jose              1:41.12    1:40.77          4  
     1) Lam, Brandon JR               2) Zhang, Lyon SR               
     3) Li, Albert JR                 4) Nguyen, Andrew JR            
                 26.50        52.88 (26.38)
        1:17.01 (24.13)     1:40.77 (23.76)
 16 Castro Valley                 1:40.85    1:41.40          2  
     1) Tran, Kyle JR                 2) Di, Da JR                    
     3) Kuan, Mathew JR               4) Balica, Sebastain JR         
                 27.50        55.28 (27.78)
        1:19.71 (24.43)     1:41.40 (21.69)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 13 Sir Francis Dra               1:39.00                   
     1) Anderson, Logan SO            2) Hanson, Spencer JR           
     3) Hanson, Wyatt JR              4) Sullivan, Emerson JR         
                 24.78        52.41 (27.63)
        1:24.81 (32.40)     1:39.00 (14.19)
 17 San Marin                     1:41.01                   
     1) Prochnow, Noah JR             2) Ikeda, Sawyer SR             
     3) Luis, Nathan SO               4) Frietzche, Thomas JR         
                 24.84        54.64 (29.80)
        1:17.89 (23.25)     1:41.01 (23.12)
 19 Clayton Valley                1:41.17                   
     1) McIntyre, Ian SO              2) Vizental, Anthony SO         
     3) Brown, Cal SO                 4) Costello, Jimmy JR           
                 26.29        54.08 (27.79)
        1:18.68 (24.60)     1:41.17 (22.49)
 20 Heritage                      1:41.41                   
     1) Fournier, Troy SR             2) Harris, Dean SR              
     3) Hawkins, Asher SR             4) Hockel, Peter SR             
                 26.20        54.59 (28.39)
        1:18.73 (24.14)     1:41.41 (22.68)
 21 Northgate                     1:41.49                   
     1) Bremer, Conrad SO             2) Dulay, Adrian FR             
     3) Welsh, Kai FR                 4) Kneafsey, Owen JR            
                 27.82        54.78 (26.96)
        1:19.21 (24.43)     1:41.49 (22.28)
 22 Novato                        1:41.59                   
     1) Schiano, Julian SR            2) McIntosh, Corban FR          
     3) Hernandez, Ryan FR            4) McIntyre, Zachary FR         
                 26.60        54.25 (27.65)
        1:19.85 (25.60)     1:41.59 (21.74)
 23 Terra Linda                   1:41.86                   
     1) Salvemini, Nico JR            2) Mueller, Max SO              
     3) Parker, Cole SO               4) Foehr, Reece SO              
                 28.58        55.66 (27.08)
        1:20.02 (24.36)     1:41.86 (21.84)
 24 Newark Memorial               1:42.02                   
     1) Cabading, John JR             2) Ansari, Naveed JR            
     3) Tello, Jecson FR              4) Tello, Zareck FR             
                 27.28        54.65 (27.37)
        1:19.76 (25.11)     1:42.02 (22.26)
 25 Hercules                      1:42.80                   
     1) Pugeda, Marc SR               2) Yenko, Marco FR              
     3) McDonald, Brandon JR          4) Louie, Kevin JR              
                 25.61        54.26 (28.65)
        1:18.77 (24.51)     1:42.80 (24.03)
 26 Irvington                     1:43.86                   
     1) Chua, Kaynen SR               2) Liu, Andrew JR               
     3) Lin, Maverick JR              4) Maher, Michael SO            
                 27.88        57.08 (29.20)
        1:21.15 (24.07)     1:43.86 (22.71)
 27 Bishop O'Dowd                 1:44.04                   
     1) Wenzler, Giovanni SR          2) Clark-Clough, Gabriel SR     
     3) Leboa, Tyler SR               4) Isola, Joey JR               
                 26.71        56.96 (30.25)
        1:21.10 (24.14)     1:44.04 (22.94)
 28 San Francisco U               1:44.08                   
     1) Wooley, Theo SO               2) Kumar, Hari SR               
     3) Yu, Michael SR                4) Falk-Johnson, Max SO         
                 26.43        54.59 (28.16)
        1:20.40 (25.81)     1:44.08 (23.68)
 29 San Leandro                   1:44.33                   
     1) Zauhar-Kurr, Zach FR          2) Fishbaugh, Adam SR           
     3) McKeown, Jake SR              4) Guilbert, Marco SO           
                 28.69        55.34 (26.65)
        1:21.21 (25.87)     1:44.33 (23.12)
 30 Maria Carrillo                1:44.41                   
     1) Madden, John JR               2) Pettibone, Holman JR         
     3) Flood, Cameron SO             4) Hemphill, Will JR            
                 27.65        55.08 (27.43)
        1:22.09 (27.01)     1:44.41 (22.32)
 31 Bentley Upper                 1:44.58                   
     1) Kaplan, Matthew SR            2) Mosalam, Ziad JR             
     3) Safipour, John SR             4) Schulz, Christopher SO       
                 28.08        55.94 (27.86)
        1:20.99 (25.05)     1:44.58 (23.59)
 32 James Logan                   1:44.62                   
     1) Jelonek, Jason SO             2) Fong, Alex JR                
     3) Lee, Lawrence JR              4) Becker, Brian SR             
                 28.44        57.38 (28.94)
        1:22.51 (25.13)     1:44.62 (22.11)
 33 Liberty                       1:45.17                   
     1) Webb, Christian SO            2) Dutra, Joseph JR             
     3) Corrie, Joseph SO             4) Dougherty, Hayden FR         
                 27.73        54.68 (26.95)
        1:21.22 (26.54)     1:45.17 (23.95)
 34 Alhambra                      1:45.42                   
     1) Pfieffer-Schwab, Logan SR     2) Moore, Tony JR               
     3) Ballot, Donovan JR            4) Hammond, Dylan JR            
                 31.46        57.94 (26.48)
        1:22.38 (24.44)     1:45.42 (23.04)
 35 American                      1:46.02                   
     1) Chen, Jeffrey SO              2) Tse, Leonardo SR             
     3) Prathnadi, Ryan JR            4) Zhou, Alexander JR           
                 27.79        58.91 (31.12)
        1:22.69 (23.78)     1:46.02 (23.33)
 36 California                    1:46.35                   
     1) Ng, Peniel JR                 2) Juarez, Thomas SR            
     3) Sura, Andrew SO               4) Melloch, Derek JR            
                 28.06        57.91 (29.85)
        1:23.60 (25.69)     1:46.35 (22.75)
 37 Analy                         1:46.46                   
     1) Murphy, Jack SR               2) Schoffer, Enzio SR           
     3) Miller, Josiah JR             4) Miller, Miles SR             
                 24.69        55.43 (30.74)
        1:21.19 (25.76)     1:46.46 (25.27)
 38 Concord                       1:46.76                   
     1) Jones, Deniz FR               2) Stanziano, Evan SR           
     3) Lake, Jack JR                 4) Jenevein, Dominic JR         
                 28.39        55.56 (27.17)
        1:22.49 (26.93)     1:46.76 (24.27)
 39 Washington                    1:47.42                   
     1) Kuo, William SR               2) Harkey, Craig SR             
     3) Correia, Peter SR             4) Thein, Gregory SR            
                 29.86        57.58 (27.72)
        1:22.70 (25.12)     1:47.42 (24.72)
 -- Lick-Wilmerding                   DQ                    
     1) Layton, Will JR               2) Chen, Christopher FR         
     3) Velasquez, Keanu SR           4) Krammer, Kelby SR            
                 26.20        56.69 (30.49)
        1:22.80 (26.11)          DQ (22.91)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                       
 
  1. Granada                            57   2. San Ramon Valley                   51
  3. Campolindo                         46   4. Miramonte                          43
  5. Redwood                            41   6. De La Salle High School            38
  7. Amador Valley                      26   8. Foothill                           25
  9. Dublin                             24   9. Dougherty Valley                   24
 11. Tamalpais                          14  11. Sir Francis Drake                  14
 13. College Park                       12  14. California                         11
 15. Las Lomas                          10  16. Encinal                             9
 17. Monte Vista                         6  18. Berkeley                            4
 18. Mission San Jose                    4  20. Branson                             3
 21. Castro Valley                       2  22. Livermore                           1